Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Australian Fiction

 - 107 items found in your search
Australian Fiction

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Anderson, Kim (ed) Best Loved Poems & Stories of the Australian People
Sydney, Australia Weldon Publishing 1988 0947116575 / 9780947116576 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, over 1kg, 208pgs, coloured endpapers. A selection of some of Australia's most cherished poems and short stories. Book is in good condition with spotting on title page, and mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair condition with mild fading and moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 42.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Astley, Thea Acolyte, The
Cremorne, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1972 0207124221 / 9780207124228 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with decorative cloth boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 332gms, 158 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and chipping to corners and edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Bennett, Jack Gallipoli
Sydney, Australia Angus & Robertson Publishers 1981 020714673X / 9780207146732 Reprint Soft Cover Fair Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint, 172g, 280pgs. Based on the screenplay for the acclaimed film, Gallipoli is the stunning novel of the war to end all wars, told from a uniquely Australian perspective. Book is in fair condition with pen inscription inside front cover, and mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Botsman, Barry Long Bill Beavers: A Saga of Old Gippsland
Numbucca Heads, Australia Lois Botsman 1988 0731635094 / 9780731635092 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Botsman, Christa 
Paperback, first edition, 50gms, 88pages. his story seeks to depict life in the Gippsland Lakes region as it was at the close of last century. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Bracken, Anne Twins Take Charge, The
Sydney, Australia Jons Production 1947 Second Edition Hard Cover Fair Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hard cover, second edition, 410g, 251pgs. Book is in fair condition with pen inscription on front cover and moderate spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Bracken, Anne Twins To The Rescue, The
Sydney, Australia Jons Production Hard Cover Fair Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hard cover, 378g, 229pgs. Book is in fair condition with pen inscription on front cover and moderate spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Brammer, Graham J. Uncertain Fate: A Novel
St Leonards, NSW Allen & Unwin 1997 1864485051 / 9781864485059 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 364g, 247pgs. The gripping story of an Australian SAS Patrol in Vietnam. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Bruce, Mary Grant Back to Billabong
London, England Ward Lock Limited 1977 070635592X / 9780706355925 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 260gms, 252 pages. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Bruce, Mary Grant Back to Billabong
London, England Ward Lock Limited Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with cream boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition circa early 1950s, 340gms, 252 pages, blank endpapers. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in fair condition with heavy general wear and tear and page discolouration/spotting throughout, pen/pencil marks on the inside front page and the inside back page, boards show heavy wear, page edges show soiling. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate to heavy shelf wear, chipping a few small tear. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Bruce, Mary Grant Billabong Adventurers
London, England Ward Lock Limited 1984 0706342216 / 9780706342215 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, reprint edition, 382gms, 250 pages, blank endpapers. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Bruce, Mary Grant Billabong Adventurers
London, England Ward Lock Limited 1981 0706342216 / 9780706342215 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, reprint edition, 382gms, 250 pages, blank endpapers. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, medium sized pen and texta inscription on the inside front endpaper, mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Bruce, Mary Grant Billabong's Daughter
London, England Ward Lock Limited Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition circa early 1950s, 362gms, 256 pages, blank endpapers. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in fair condition with heavy general wear and tear and page discolouration/spotting throughout, pen/pencil marks on the inside front page and the inside back page, boards show heavy wear, page edges show soiling. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate to heavy shelf wear, chipping a few small tear. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Bruce, Mary Grant Little Bush Maid, A
London, England Ward Lock Limited 1977 0706355962 / 9780706355963 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 260gms, 254 pages. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, mild page discolouration throughout, small texta inscription on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Bruce, Mary Grant Mates at Billabong
London, England Ward Lock Limited 1977 0706355946 / 9780706355949 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 228gms, 223 pages. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, mild page discolouration throughout, small pen inscription on inside back of front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Bruce, Mary Grant Mates at Billabong
London, England Ward Lock Limited 1977 0706355946 / 9780706355949 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 228gms, 223 pages. Another instalment in the fabulous Billabong series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. See listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Bruce, Mary. Grant Little Bush Maid, A
Sydney, Australia Ward Lock Limited 1974 0706353749 / 9780706353747 First Paperback Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Paperback, First Paperback Edition, 100gms, 224 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration throughout, previous owner's name and address on title page in pen, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Cato, Nancy Forefathers
London, England New English Library 1983 0450049183 / 9780450049187 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 950gms, 686 pages, blank endpapers. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in very good with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Cole, Cathy Dry Dock
Potts Point, NSW, Australia Duffy & Snellgrove 2002 1876631295 / 9781876631291 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 296gms, 302 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Cathy Cole books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Cole, Cathy Skin Deep
Potts Point, NSW, Australia Duffy & Snellgrove 2002 1876631201 / 9781876631208 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 254gms, 308 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Cathy Cole books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Corris, Peter Browning Battles On
Pymble, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1993 0207176132 / 9780207176135 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is a Browning novel. Softcover, first edition, 174gms, 256 pages. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Previous booksellers stamp on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com