Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Australian Ficition

 - 68 items found in your search
Australian Ficition

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burke, Janine Speaking
Richmond, (Vic) Australia Greenhouse Publications Pty Ltd 1988 0864361041 / 9780864361042 Reprinted in Paperback Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, Reprinted in paperback, 300gms, 321 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Cleary, Jon Back of Sunset
Sydney, Australia Collins 1959 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 418gms, 320 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with only light scuffing. Dust jacket is in fair to good condition with moderate shelf wear, creasing and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Cleary, Jon North From Thursday
Sydney, Australia Collins 1960 First Edition Cloth Fair to Good Fair 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
This novel is set in New Guinea and pinpoints the life of a typical small outpost of civilisation, Kundavi, with its tiny population of Australians and Europeans. Over these people and their stoy tower the great mountains of this wild island, sinister in their silence and casting a shadow of impending disaster over the frail humans. Green cloth boards with gold lettering on spine, boards are lightly scuffed on edges, dj is in fair condition with a number of small tears on the front & back, white rear of dj has been discoloured, pages show slight discolouration and spotting particularly on edges, small sticker from previous owner on inside back of front cover, 383pp, approx. weight 480g, a fair copy of this book. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Clune, Frank Song of India
Sydney, Australia Invincible Press 1946 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 524gms, 350 pages, illustrated map endpapers. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Coombs, Barbara Bogey Hole, The
Rushcutters Bay, Australia Newland Press 1987 0958785708 / 9780958785709 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 100gms, 178 pages. The Bogey Hole, named after a convict-built swimming pool on the coast at Newcastle, New South Wales, traces a family through six generations from the beginning of the nation to the promise of a new nationhood. Book is in good condition with no visible general wear and tear, mild page discolouration on pages, otherwise no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Corris, Peter Baltic Business, The
Ringwood, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1988 0140108424 / 9780140108422 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 108gms, 172 pages. This is a Browning novel. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Peter Corris books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Corris, Peter Big Score, The
Crows Nest, Australia Allen & Unwin 2007 174175223X / 9781741752236 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 224gms, 214 pages. Another Cliff Hardy novel. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books by Peter Corris. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Corris, Peter Brothers Craft, The
Moorebank, Australia Bantam Books 1992 1863590536 / 9781863590532 First Australian Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first Australian edition, 240gms, 440 pages. This is a Browning novel. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. There is a small stamp from previous owner on the inside back of the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Peter Corris books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Corris, Peter Browning Battles On
Pymble, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1993 0207176132 / 9780207176135 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is a Browning novel. Softcover, first edition, 174gms, 256 pages. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Corris, Peter Browning P.I.
Pymble, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1992 0207174156 / 9780207174155 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is a Browning novel. Softcover, first edition, 160gms, 224 pages. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Book has feint coffee stain on rear cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Corris, Peter Browning Without a Cause
Potts Point, NSW, Australia Imprint 1995 1875892222 / 9781875892228 First Australian Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first Australian edition, 154gms, 250 pages. This is a Browning novel. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Peter Corris books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Corris, Peter Cargo Club, The: A Crawley Novel
Ringwood, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1990 0140128034 / 9780140128031 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 136gms, 186 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book has stamp and sticker marks from previous secondhand bookshop, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books by Peter Corris. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Corris, Peter Deal Me Out
North Sydney, Australia Unwin Paperbacks 1986 0868619787 / 9780868619781 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is a Cliff Hardy novel. Softcover, first edition, 126gms, 191 pages. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book has stamps from library on inside front and back pages and page edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Corris, Peter January Zone, The
North Sydney, Australia Unwin Paperbacks 1987 042000505 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is the 10th Cliff Hardy novel. Softcover, first edition, 128gms, 205 pages. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in the Cliff Hardy series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Corris, Peter Japanese Job, The: A Crawley Novel
Pymble, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1992 0207175284 / 9780207175282 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 148gms, 203 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books by Peter Corris. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Corris, Peter Matrimonial Causes
Moorebank, Australia Bantam Books 1993 1863590773 / 9781863590778 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
This is a Cliff Hardy novel. Softcover, first edition, 118gms, 196 pages. A good solid copy with minor age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in the Cliff Hardy series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Corris, Peter Pokerface
Ringwood, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1985 0140085874 / 9780140085877 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 126gms, 191 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books by Peter Corris. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Corris, Peter Time Trap, The
Pymble, NSW, Australia Harper Collins Publishers 1994 0732250131 First Australian Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first Australian edition, 142gms, 298 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other Peter Corris books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Corris, Peter Undertow, The: A Cliff Hardy Novel
Crows Nest, Australia Allen & Unwin 2006 1741147484 / 9781741147483 First Edition Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 214gms, 209 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other Peter Corris books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Cusack, Frank Australian Christmas, The
Sydney, Australia Australian Collectors Treasury 1982 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with white boards and pictorial dust jacket, Reprint, 375gms, 220 pages, illustrated pictorial endpapers. The Australian Christmas is a selection of writing into which the reader can dip at random and find something interesting, surprising, or entertaining- a literary Christmas Stocking. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and has been covered in clear contact and stuck to boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com