|
|
Art | - 21 items found in your search |
Click on Title to view full description |
|
|
|
|
1 |
Poems of Banjo Patterson Sydney, Australia Ure Smith 1974 725401710 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hart, Pro Hardcover, first edition, 488g, 80pgs. Enhanced by Pro Hart's paintings, which so graphically capture the spirit, the humour, the terror or the tragedy of each ballad, this collection comprises some of Patterson's most famous works. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair to good condition, with moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bazin, Germain Manet London, UK Cassell 1988 0304321702 / 9780304321704 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair to Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1060g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Edouard Manet, includes colour prints. Book is in fair to good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bolt, Frank Port Arthur Hobart, TAS Action Agencies 1976 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall Softcover, reprint, 214g. A collection of photographs that tell the story and history of Port Arthur. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bordwell, David; and Thompson, Kristin Film Art: An Introduction (International Edition) New York, USA Alfred A. Knopf, Inc. 1993 0070064466 / 9780070064461 Fourth Edition Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Softcover, fourth edition, 994gms, 508 pages. Contents includes: The Work of Film Production; Film Form; Nonnarrative Formal Systems; Narrative as a Formal System; Film History; Film Criticism; The Shot; Cinematographic Properties; Editing; Sound; and Style as a Formal System. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Book weighs almost 1kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Brion, Marcel Cezanne London, UK Cassell 1988 0304321648 / 9780304321643 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1025g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Paul Cezanne, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Capon, Edmund; Pang, Mae Anna Chinese Paintings of the Ming and Qing Dynasties: XIV-XXth Centuries Clayton, Vic International Cultural Corporation of Australia Ltd 1981 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, first edition, 876g, 208pgs. Catalogue that accompanied an exhibition of the same name that toured Australian art galleries in the early 1980s. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Daulte, Francois Renoir London, UK Cassell 1988 0304321672 / 9780304321674 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1040g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Pierre-Auguste Renoir, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Daulte, Francois Sisley London, UK Cassell 1988 0304322229 / 9780304322220 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1020g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Alfred Sisley, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair to good condition with crease on back and mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Fagan, Jim (ed) Captain Cook: His Artists, His Voyages Sydney, Australia Daily Telegraph 1970 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover, first edition, 406g, 64pgs, coloured endpapers. The Daily Telegraph portfolio of original works by artists who sailed with Captain Cook. Book is in fair condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Goldman, Peter Terra Australis Cognito: A History of the Hunter Valley in Poems Raymond Terrace, NSW Coole Park Books 1984 0959037004 / 9780959037005 First Edition Soft Cover Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover, first edition, 100g, 52pgs. A collection of poems, themed on the history of the Hunter Valley in New South Wales. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Hughey Phillis, Marilyn Watermedia Techniques for Releasing the Creative Spirit New York, USA Watson-Guptill Publications 1992 0823056988 / 9780823056989 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hardcover book, first edition, 144pp, weighs 864gms. Learn to express yourself boldly and beautifully in watercolour, acrylic, gouache, ink, and casein. The book includes 165 colour plates, plus 10 black and white illustrations. This is a very good copy with minor general wear and tear. Dustjacket is in very good condition with only minor shelf wear. There is a small pencil mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Huisman, PH.; Dortu, M. G. Toulouse Lautrec London, UK Cassell 1988 0304321680 / 9780304321681 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair to Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1040g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec, includes colour prints. Book is in fair to good condition with very mild spotting on title page and mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Kunstler, Charles Pissaro London, UK Cassell 1988 0304322237 / 9780304322237 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1020g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Camille Pissaro, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with crease on back and mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Lassaigne, Jacques Van Gogh London, UK Cassell 1988 0304321699 / 9780304321698 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1015g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Vincent van Gogh, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Law, Jonathon World's Greatest 1000 Lives, The London, UK Magpie Books 2004 1841198560 / 9781841198569 Reprint Soft Cover Fair Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Softcover, reprint, 622g, 517pgs. Provides concise, reliable and illuminating biographies of over 1000 men and women who have helped to shape the modern world. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Mackellar, Dorothea Sunburnt Country, A Adelaide, SA Rigby Publishers Ltd 1979 0727009583 / 9780727009586 Second Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Beavan, Bill Hard cover, second edition, 518g, 62pgs, coloured endpapers. A collection of Dorothea Mackellar's poems, beautifully illustrated with paintings by Bill Beavan. Book is in fair condition with mild spotting and pen inscription on title page and mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Mountford, Charles P. First Sunrise, The Australia Rigby Limited 1980 0851792537 / 9780851792538 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Roberts, Ainslie Hardcover with cream/yellow boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 456gms, 79 pages. This book is part of a 3 volume trilogy. It contains 32 paintings by Ainslie Roberts based on Aboriginal mythology. Charles Mountford has written an introduction and his interpretation of the myths. Book is in good condition for its age with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and some minor discolouration, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Stone, Walter (ed) Poems of Henry Lawson Sydney, Australia Ure Smith 1973 0725401362 / 9780725401368 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Hart, Pro Hardcover, first edition, 466g, 78pgs. Enhanced by Pro Hart's paintings, which so graphically capture the spirit, the humour, the terror or the tragedy of each ballad, this collection comprises some of Lawson's most famous works. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair to good condition, with several small tears and moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Terrasse, Antoine Degas London, UK Cassell 1988 0304321656 / 9780304321650 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1020g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Edgar Degas, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wildenstein, Daniel Monet London, UK Cassell 1988 0304322210 / 9780304322213 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall Hardcover, reprint, 1090g, 94pgs. Part of a series about the Impressionists. Biography and works of Claude Monet, includes colour prints. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart
|
|
|
|