Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
 
 

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Stanley Gibbons Postage Stamp Catalogue 1965, Part 2, Foreign Countries, Europe & Colonies
London Stanley Gibbons Ltd 1964 First Edition Hard Cover Fair to Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover book with green boards and black print, 918pp, weighs 1425gms. Book is in fair to good condition with general age related wear and tear and page discolouration. No dust jacket. Page 1 and 2 of index missing, some moderate internal spine damage, small stamp from previous bookshop on bottom of inside front page. Otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Fundamentals of Australian Aerospace Power
ACT, Australia RAAF 2002 0642265747 Fourth Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, fourth edition, 1kg, 367pgs. RAAF text for AAP1000. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 War in Pictures, The - Sixth Year
London, England Odhams Press Limited 1946 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover Fair to Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, edition not stated (assumed first edition), 760gms, 256 pages. A pictorial history of the sixth year of World War II. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild scuffing and foxing to edges, spine and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A solid copy with no spinal damage. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 War in Pictures, The - Second Year
London, England Odhams Press Limited Edition Not Stated Hard Cover Fair to Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, edition not stated (assumed first edition), no printed date - circa late 1940s, 760gms, 256 pages. A pictorial history of the second year of World War II. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild scuffing and foxing to edges, spine and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A solid copy with no spinal damage. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 War in Pictures, The - Third Year
London, England Odhams Press Limited Edition Not Stated Hard Cover Fair to Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, edition not stated (assumed first edition), no printed date - circa late 1940s, 760gms, 256 pages. A pictorial history of the third year of World War II. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild scuffing and foxing to edges, spine and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A solid copy with no spinal damage. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 War in Pictures, The - Fourth Year
London, England Odhams Press Limited Edition Not Stated Hard Cover Fair to Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, edition not stated (assumed first edition), no printed date - circa late 1940s, 760gms, 256 pages. A pictorial history of the fourth year of World War II. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild scuffing and foxing to edges, spine and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A solid copy with no spinal damage. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in the series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Holden 1963-68 Factory Workshop Manual (EH-HD-HR)
Victoria, Australia M.R. Ellery Publishing Co 1983 0959287817 Edition Not Stated Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, edition not stated, 768gms. Book is illustrated with black and white illustrations and photographs. Book is in good condition with general age and usage related wear and tear. Front cover displays heavy creasing and some discolouration, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Holden Shop Manual "FE" and "FC" Series
Australia General Motors Holden 1958 Edition Not Stated Soft Cover Fair Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, edition not stated, 1085gms. Book is in fair condition with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Book has been covered in contact for protection and is slightly soiled, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Harley-Davidson 96 Motorcycles Owner's Manual
USA Harley-Davidson Motor Company 1995 Edition Not Stated Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, edition not stated, 868gms, 343 pages. Text in English, German, French and Spanish. Illustrated with black and white photographs and diagrams. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear. There is a small texta and pen marking on inside back of front cover. Front cover shows slight curling, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Chums Annual 1936-37
London, England The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1937 First Edition Original Cloth Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Original cloth boards, first edition, 1780gms, 412 pages. This is a young boys annual that features book length stories and series, short and long stories, articles, verse and humour as well as many black and white illustrations. Book is in good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Original cloth is a little worn and rubbed around edges but is still in good condition with moderate shelf wear. Internal front hinge is partially loose, but all pages are still well in tact, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Warships in Australian Waters: Ships of the Past
Soft Cover Fair Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, 296g, 64pgs. Illustrated collection of warships throughout Australia's history, including HMAS Australia, HMAS Sydney, HMAS Melbourne, HMAS Adelaide, HMAS Brisbane and HMS New Zealand. Book is in fair condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Historical Sketch of New South Wales
Dee Why West, NSW, Australia Lansdowne Press 1980 0701813458 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 898gms, 159 pages. This book covers that period from the founding of the first colony up to 1886 - the first hundred years. Book is in fair to good condition with moderate age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition except for chewing of front bottom corner. Dust jacket is in fair condition with mild shelf wear and one large tear on front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Lladro: The Art of Porcelain - How Spanish Porcelain Became World Famous
Barcelona, Spain Salvat Editores 8434538237 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with boards and pictorial dustjacket, edition and date not stated (circa 1981), 1545gms, 198 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in fair to good condition with modereate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Cancer (22 June - 22 July): Your Comprehensive Astroscope Profile: How to Construct, Interpret and Analyse Your Own Birth Chart
London, England Arthur Barker Limited 1983 0213168677 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 640gms, 477 pages. This book presents a brilliant step-by-step system for analysing the effect of the stars of the zodiac on your personality and your future. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Evaluations of Drug Interactions
Washington D.C. American Pharmaceutical Association 1976 0917330102 Second Edition Soft Cover Fair Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, second edition, 804g, 520pgs. A medical text that deals with drug interactions and the resulting effects. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Olympic Games, The: Sydney 2000 Special Edition
London, England Dorling Kindersley Limited 1999 1864660635 Revised Edition Soft Cover Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards and pictorial dust jacket, revised and updated edition, 1755g, 351pgs. All the athletes, events and results from Athens 1896 to Sydney 2000. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Book weighs over 1.5kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Ideal Book for Boys
Ludgate Hill, England Dean & Son Ltd First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, date not stated (inscription dated 1937), 584gms, 140 pages. A juvenile anthology of stories for young boys. Book is in good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting. Boards are in good condition with only mild scuffing and chipping. There is a large pen inscription on inside blank endpaper, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Girls' Budget, The
London, England Blackie & Son Ltd First Edition Hardcover Fair to Good No Jacket 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, date not stated (circa late 1930s), 680gms. A juvenile anthology of stories for young girls. Book is in fair to good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting. Boards are in fair condition with moderate scuffing, chipping and tearing. There is a very small pen inscription on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Our Girls' Yarns
Otley William Walker & Sons First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, date not stated (circa late 1930s), 616gms. A juvenile anthology of stories for young girls. Book is in good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting. Boards are in good condition with moderate scuffing and chipping. There is a small pen inscription on inside blank endpaper, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Playbox Annual 1938
London, England The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, 1937, 858gms, 112 pages. A juvenile anthology of stories for young boys and girls. Book is in fair condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards are in fair condition with moderate scuffing and soiling. The 'This Book Belongs to Section' has been completed in pen. Book suffers from internal spinal damage some of which has been repaired with tape, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
21 Every Girl's Story Book
London, England Dean & Son Ltd First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, undated (circa late 1930s), 670gms, 140 pages. A juvenile anthology of stories for young boys. Book is in fair condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards are in fair condition with moderate scuffing and soiling. The 'This Book Belongs to Section' has been completed in pen, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
22 On Holiday
London, England Renwick of Otley 1941 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, undated (inscription date 1941), 354gms. A juvenile anthology of stories for young boys and girls. Book is in fair to good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards are in fair condition with moderate scuffing, chipping and soiling , particularly to edges and corners. The 'This Book Belongs to Section' has been completed in pencil. Some pictures have been coloured in in coloured pencil, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
23 Holiday Yarns
London, England Renwick of Otley First Edition Hardcover Good No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjacket, first edition, undated (circa late 1930s, early 1940s), 512gms. A juvenile anthology of stories for young boys and girls. Book is in good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards are in good condition with moderate scuffing, chipping and soiling, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
24 Book for Girls, The
London, England Juvenile Productions First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Spence, W 
Hardcover with pictorial boards and pictorial dustjcaket, first edition, undated (inscription dated 1949), 388gms, 93 pages. A juvenile anthology of stories for young girls. Book is in good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards are in good condition with moderate scuffing, chipping and soiling. Dustjacket is in fair condition with heavy shelf wear, chipping and tearing. Ownership sticker is on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
25 Jolly Stories for Children
London, England Oxford Univeristy Press First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dustjcaket, first edition, undated (inscription dated 1939), 602gms. A juvenile anthology of stories for young girls and boys. Book is in fair good condition for its age with general age-related wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards are in poor to fair condition with moderate scuffing, chipping and soiling. Two large pieces of spinal board have come off baring the pages underneath, though book is still solid. Ownership inscription is on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
26 African Violets for Modern Living and Other Gesneriads
Michigan, USA Merchants Publishing Company 1978 0894840061 Edition Not Stated Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, edition not stated, 182gms, 80 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
27 Hand Painted Porcelain: The Australasian Porcelain Art Teachers' Collection 1991
Kenthurst, Australia Kangaroo Press 1992 0864174438 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 850gms, 144 pages. This pictorial exposition of the works exhibited at the Australasian Porcelain Art Teachers Exhibition and Convention held in Sydney in September 1991 is an authoritative guide to the artistry and craftsmanship of porcelain artists during the late 20th century. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
28 Encyclopedia of Witchcraft & Demonology: An Illustrated Encyclopedia of Magic & Superstition: Alchemy, Charms, Dreams, Omens, Rituals, Talismans, Wishes
London, England Octopus Books Limited 1974 0706403967 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with decorated purple boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 1380gms, 253 pages, illustrated endpapers, over 350 illustrations. Mysterious and unusual magic and superstitions of the past and present are described and illustrated in this book. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear. There is a small ownership sticker on the inside front endpaper, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 22.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
29 Occult and the Supernatural, The: The World of the Unexplained
London, England Octopus Books Limited 1975 0706404319 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with illustrated maroon boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 882gms, 124 pages, illustrated endpapers. This book examines the unexplained phenomena beyond our day to day experience - ghosts, poltergeists, exorcism, satanism, mediums, E.S.P., telepathy, faith healing, miracles and much much more. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear. There is a small ownership sticker on the inside front endpaper, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
30 Australia in the Good Old Days
Sydney, Australia Ure Smith P/L 1976 0725403365 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with orange boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 975gms, 264 pages, illustrated pictorial endpapers.Facsimile pages from Lassetters' Commercial Review, No.26, 1911. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and moderate fading to the spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 17.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
31 European Masterpieces from the National Gallery of Ireland
Australia National Gallery of Australia 1994 064213023X First Australian Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 996gms, 143 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. There is a small pen inscription on the inside back of the front cover. Book includes a loose copy of the Exhibition Guide, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book is very long and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
32 Utrillo and the Painters of Montmartre (Jupiter Art Library)
New York, USA Jupiter Art Library 1975 0882546236 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with cream boards and pictorial dustjacket, edition not stated, 812gms, 91 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and some discolouration, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book is very long and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
33 Redon, Seurat and the Symbolists (Jupiter Art Library)
New York, USA Jupiter Art Library 1975 0882546198 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with cream boards and pictorial dustjacket, edition not stated, 818gms, 91 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and some discolouration, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book is very long and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
34 Exercise Pad: Fun and Learning with Writing
Invader 1996 1851291083 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Soft cover, reprint, 32pgs. Activities designed to encourage young children's fine motor skills in preperation for writing. Photocopy masters. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other preloved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than one item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 3.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
35 Mutiny on the Bounty 1789-1989
London, Great Britain Manorial Research PLC 1989 0951312820 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 375gms, 160 pages. Printed as a magazine including some advertisements, contains a series of stories regarding the mutiny aboard the Bounty. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, previous owner's name on inside cover, no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
36 Star Trek: Make Your Own Starpship - Romulan Bird-of-Prey (The Original Series)
New York, USA Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing 1997 0689815913 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first rdition, 150gms. With this book you will enjoy making your own starship model that you will be able to display, this features all the press-out pieces that you will need to construct your own Romulan Bird-of-Prey (recommended for children 7 years and up. Some adult supervision may be required especially for younger children). Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, one of the pieces has already being pushed out, but all pieces are there, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other listings for more Star Trek books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
37 Australian Heroes and Adventurers
London, England Walter Scott 1889 First Edition Hard Cover Fair No Jacket 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hardcover with green boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 275gms, 151 pages, blank endpapers. This book is the first in a series published by the publishers which illustrates life and the adventure in the Australian Colonies and the Islands of the Pacific. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, damage to binding with some pages beginning to come loose, large pen inscription to previous owner on inside front page,. Boards are heavily scuffed particularly at edges and corners where some of the cloth has worn through, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
38 What's in a Name: Dictionary of Historical facts and Aboriginal Meanings of Over 1,200 Place Names of New Aouth Wales
Milsons Point, Australia Currawong Press, The 1981 0908001231 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 200gms, no page numbers, blank endpapers. What's in a name? is a fascinating compilation of more than 1,200 place names in New South Wales. Book is in good condition with no visible general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, previous owner's writing on inside back flap, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
39 Grafton Through the Years: Reflections of the City of Grafton to Commemorate the Centenary of Federation of the Commonwealth of Australia
Grafton, Australia Daily Examiner, The 2001 First Edition Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 250gms, 136 pages. A pictorial History of Grafton over the past 100 years to celebrate the Federation of Australia. Book is in very good condition with no visible wear and tear, no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
40 Crossing the Blue Mountains: Journeys Through Two Centuries
Potts Point, Australia Duffy & Snellgrove 1997 1875989110 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 300gms, 217 pages plus bibliography and index. This book presents personal accounts of struggle and discovery by explorers, pioneers, scientists, writers and travellers, including Gregory Blaxland, Elizabeth Hawkins, Charles Darwin and David Foster. Book is in good condition with no visible wear and tear, mild to moderate page discolouration to most pages, otherwise no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
41 Collect Australian Stamps with Australian Antarctic Territory
Dubbo, Australia Stamp Factory, The Fourth Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, Fourth Edition, 100gms, 88 pages. This catalogue is not a publishers price list- it is a guide only to collectors on current values of Australian and Australian Antarctic Territory stamps at the date of publication. Book is in good condition with mild wear and tear, writing from previous owner inside front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
42 Skyhawk: Information Manual (Cessna, Model 172N, 1980)
Wichita, USA Cessna Aircraft Company 1991 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 300gms, no page numbers. This is an information manual for the Cessna Model 172N Skyhawk. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
43 Royal Academy of Arts Year Book
Oxon, England Aiden Ellis Publishing Ltd 1981 0856281085 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 925gms, 191 pages, blank endpapers. The Yearbook is a lavishly illustrated review of the major exhibitions during 1981. Book is in very good condition with no general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in very good condition with very mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
44 Star Trek: Make Your Own Starship - U.S.S. Enterprise (The Next Generation)
New York, USA Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Division 1996 0689809190 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 125gms. With this book you will enjoy making your own starship model that you will be able to display, this features all the press-out pieces that you will need to construct your own U.S.S. Enterprise (recommended for children 7 years and up. Some adult supervision may be required especially for younger children). Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, some pieces have been pressed out but all are included, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other listings for more Star Trek books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
45 Overseas War Brides: Stories from the womenh Who Followed Their Hearts to Australia
East Roseville, Australia Simon & Schuster Ltd 2001 0731810554 First Edition Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 300gms, 217 pages. Thousands of Australia's young men were sent to serve overseas during WW2, many lost their lives, many were injured, yet many managed to fall in love and convince their sweethearts to marry and follow them to the other side of the world. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
46 Book of the Lindsays in Australia, The
Australia Halbert's Publishing 1987 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 600gms, 80 pages plus a directory of Lindsay households in Australia. This is a history of Lindsay's in Australia, with an explanation of genealogy and looking for your family. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
47 Architects of Italy, Portugal and Spain
Melbourne, VIC Images Australia 1995 0898155738 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, 976g, 95pgs. Proudly includes some of the most recognised architects from the regions of Italy, Spain and Portugal in this comprehensive publication. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
48 Fragen an Die Deutsche Geschichte: Questions on German History- Ideas, Forces, Decisions from 1800 to the Present (English Edition)
Bonn, Germany German Bundestag Publications' Section 1989 3924521255 English Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, English Edition, 900gms, 512 pages, written in English (title only in German). Opened in 1971 and expanded in 1974, the historical exhibition in Berlin's Reichstag building reflects that period of German History when essential foundations were laid or our nation' (Germans) current governmental, social, and economic system and illustrates the forces, ideas, and decisions from which this system developed. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
49 Etiquette for Gentlemen
London, England Ward, Lock & Co., Limited First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 225gms 176 pages, blank endpapers. In this book will be found solutions of the many little difficulties that are so formidable to those entering new surrounding or upon fresh ventures. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
50 Art and Australia: Winter Issue, 1989: Vol 26 No. 4
Sydney, Australia Fine Arts Press 1989 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Paperback, First Edition, 500gms, 668 pages. This is a showcase of art hangings, portraits, and sculptures hanging in Australian art galleries in July 1989. This is Winter Issue volume 26. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
51 Australia: Beyond the Black Stump
Glen Waverley, Australia Peter Antill-Rose & Associates Pty Ltd 1990 1862820457 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Lewis, Gary (photographer) 
Laminated pictorial boards replicated on the dust jacket, First Edition, 875gms, 128 pages, blank endpapers. The superb photographs in this book provide an opportunity to look at that very special part of Australia which is found Beyond the Black Stump. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, message to previous owner on endpaper which goes through page to the next, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
52 Masterpieces From the Hermitage Leningrad: Western European Art of the 15th -20th Centuries
Australia International Cultural Corporation of Australia Limited 0642131910 Second Impression Paperback Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Paperback, Second Impression, 450gms, 118 pages, red coloured endpapers. In the period of 1978 to 1980 the Hermitage, together with the Pushkin Museum of Fine Arts (Moscow), the Tretyakov Gallery (Moscow) and the Russian Museum (Leningrad) sent two exhibitions of paintings and drawing to Melbourne and Sydney, this is a catalogue of those exhibitions. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
53 Historical Landmarks of Gunning Shire
Gunning, NSW Gunning and District Historical Society 1992 0646096214 First Edition Softcover Fair to Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 82g, 40pgs. The history of the Gunning region of New South Wales, includes black and white photographs. Book is in fair to good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
54 Liberty Plains: A History of Auburn N.S.W.
Auburn, Sydney, Australia Council of the Municipality of Auburn 1986 0959262806 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover book with green boards and pictorial dustjacket, 304pp, weighs 1285gms, map endpapers. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear and some mild fading, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. This is a good solid copy. Attached picture is of actual book. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
55 Mountbatten: Eighty Years in Pictures
London, UK Macmillan Publishing Co 1979 0333265580 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, 880g, 224pgs, family tree on endpapers, black & white and colour photographs. There is, as Lord Mountbatten writes, great pleasure to be taken from leafing through a family album. Turn these pages and you will be taken on a journey throughout the twentieth century that no other can rival. Ex-library book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair condition, with plastic cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
56 Woodworker, The: 1939 Volume No XLIII
London, UK Evans Brothers Ltd 1939 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, over 1kg, 408pgs. Guide for the home-craftsman, full working drawings complete with cutting lists. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, moderate spotting throughout, pen inscription inside front cover, dust jacket is missing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
57 Woodworker, The: 1940 Volume No XLIV
London, UK Evans Brothers Ltd 1940 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, over 1kg, 324pgs. Guide for the home-craftsman, full working drawings complete with cutting lists. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, moderate spotting throughout, pen inscription inside front cover, dust jacket is in fair condition and has been covered in plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
58 Woodworker, The: 1937 Volume No XLI
London, UK Evans Brothers Ltd 1937 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, over 1kg, 420pgs. Guide for the home-craftsman, full working drawings complete with cutting lists. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, moderate spotting throughout, pen inscription inside front cover, dust jacket is missing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
59 Woodworker, The: 1943 Volume No XLVII
London, UK Evans Brothers Ltd 1943 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, under 1kg, 236pgs. Guide for the home-craftsman, full working drawings complete with cutting lists. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, moderate spotting throughout, dust jacket is missing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
60 Woodworker, The: 1942 Volume No XLVI
London, UK Evans Brothers Ltd 1942 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Fair Poor 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, under 1kg, 236pgs. Guide for the home-craftsman, full working drawings complete with cutting lists. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, moderate spotting throughout, pen inscription inside front cover, dust jacket is in poor condition with seperation along spine and numerous tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 17.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
61 Woodworker, The: 1938 Volume No XLII
London, UK Evans Brothers Ltd 1938 First Edition Hardcover Fair No Jacket 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, over 1kg, 428pgs. Guide for the home-craftsman, full working drawings complete with cutting lists. Book is in fair condition with moderate general wear and tear, moderate spotting throughout, pen inscription inside front cover, dust jacket is missing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
62 Arabian Nights, The: Tales from the Thousand and One Nights
London, England The Folio Society 2000 Third Printing Hard Cover Very Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall Detmold, E. J. 
Hardcover with white boards and gilt lettering in gold slip case, third printing, 1250gms, 239 pages, blank endpapers. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear. Slip case is in very good condition with only a few small marks and light scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 35.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
63 Handbook for Medical Practitioners and Other Health Care Workers on Alcohol and Other Drug Problems
Canberra, ACT Australian Government Publishing Service 1993 0644291664 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall McDonough, Peter 
Softcover, reprint, 322g, 124pgs. Includes tobacco-related problems, drugs in pregnancy, use and abuse of amphetamines, ecstacy, and a multi-cultural approach to drug- and alcohol-related issues and problems. Book is in good condition with moderate general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
64 Heroes Under the Southern Cross: Volume I
Sydney, Australia Readers' Digest 2000 095770237X First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, 658g, 192pgs, coloured endpapers. The gripping, inspiring true stories about the courage and self-sacrifice of ordinary Australians and New Zealanders faced with extraordinary challenges, volume I of II, coloured photographs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
65 Heroes Under the Southern Cross: Volume II
Sydney, Australia Readers' Digest 2000 095770237X First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, 652g, 192pgs, coloured endpapers. The gripping, inspiring true stories about the courage and self-sacrifice of ordinary Australians and New Zealanders faced with extraordinary challenges, volume II of II, coloured photographs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
66 Cards for Special Occasions
Gosford, NSW Scholastic Australia P/L 1998 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Soft cover, first edition. Set of blackline masters for craft cards for a variety of special occasions. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other preloved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than one item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
67 Dynamic Dinosaurs: Exciting Crafts to Sew and Paint
Chippendale, NSW Tracy Marsh 1993 0646150707 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Soft cover, first edition, 16pgs. Creative projects themed on dinosaurs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other preloved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than one item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
68 Great Australian Pub Crawl Guide
Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books 1997 1854718789 First Edition Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 156g, 140pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
69 Schoolgirls' Own Annual 1928, The
London, UK Gordon and Gotch 1928 First Edition Hard Cover Fair Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 1070gms, 224 pages. Book is in fair condition with heavy general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, pen inscription on inside front page, spine is loose and webbing is starting to come away from boards, front endpaper and frontispiece (4 pages) are loose, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
70 Our Boys' Best of All
United Kingdom First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 366 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, pen inscription on inside front page, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
71 Film Fun Annual 1954
First Edition Hard Cover Fair to Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 374gms, 94 pages. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, moderate shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
72 Big Book for Boys, The
London, England The Children's Press First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, undated, first edition, 458gms. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, moderate shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
73 Kit Carson's Cowboy Annual 1955
London, England The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1955 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, undated, first edition, 380gms, 112 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
74 Western Comic Album No. 2
Manchester, England World Distributors Ltd First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, undated (but inscription is dated 1957), first edition, 326gms. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, pen inscription on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
75 Cowboy Hero Comic Annual
London, England L Miller & Son Limited 1950 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 364gms, 96 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
76 Six-Gun Heroes Annual Comic
London, England L Miller & Son Limited First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, undated, first edition, 350gms, 96 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, indentations on front boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
77 Western Fun Album
London, England Gerald G. Swan Ltf 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 358gms, 110 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, pen inscriptons on inside front pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 40.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
78 Champion Annual for Boys 1953, The
London, England The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1953 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 494gms, 191 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
79 Cowboy Comic Album No. 2
London, England World Distributors Ltd First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, undated (but inscribed with 1957), first edition, 330gms. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, pen inscription on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
80 Tiger Annual 1959
London, England The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1958 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 584gms, 160 pages, illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
81 Tiger Annual 1958
London, England The Amalgamated Press Ltd 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, no dust jacket, first edition, 592gms, 160 pages, illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to edges/corners of boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
82 Australian Story: Behind the Scenes
Sydney, Australia ABC Books 2005 0733314422 First Edition Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 778gms, 238 pages. This enthralling collection of stories from the multi-award winning Australian Story TV program shows how ordinary people can do extraordinary things in the face of terrible adversity, and what really matters when tragedy strikes. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
83 Neath Mount Sugarloaf
West Wallsend, NSW, Australia West Wallsend Public School Centenary Committee 1987 0731602056 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 498gms, 112 pages, illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Cover shows mild soiling, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 60.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
84 Fishing in Queensland: Your Guide to Coastal and Inland Fishing
Prahran, VIC, Australia Explore Australia Publishing 2006 1741171873 First Edition Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 484gms, 127 pages. A guide to fishing the inland and coastal waters of queensland including how to fish, where to fish and identifying your catch. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
85 Chrysler Galant GC-GD: Do-It-Yourself Workshop Manual
Sydney, Australia Murray Book Distributors 1977 0855663529 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, first edition, 580g, 176pgs. SP Workshop Manual Series No 17. For Galant models GC-GD 1974/1977 and including routine services, fault finding, minor and major repairs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
86 Galant GC-GD: Service and Repair Manual (Gregory's Scientific Publication No 17)
St Peters, NSW, Australia Gregory's Publishing Company 1981 0855663529 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, reprint edition, 630g, 176pgs. For Galant models sedan, deluxe GL, hardtop GL, wagon, wagon GL. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout, mild shelf wear to boards, small pen inscription on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
87 Plymouth Service Manual for 1965 and 1966 Valiant, Signet, Barracuda, Belvedere, Satellite, Fury and Sport Fury
USA Chrysler 1966 First Edition Softcover Fair to Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 1645g. Manufacturers service manual. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout, heavy discolouration to cover, tiny pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 75.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
88 Hillman Hunter 1966-72 Autobook
Brighton, United Kingdom Autopress Ltd 1972 0851472982 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, reprint edition, 680g, 168 pages. Manufacturers service/workshop manual for hillman hunter 1, 2 GT, new hunter, humber new sceptre, singer vogue, sunbeam rapier, rapier H120, alpine, alpine GT, arrow sedan 1966-72. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 28.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
89 Simon & Schuster's Complete Guide to Freshwater and Marine Aquarium Fishes
New York, NY Simon & Schuster 1977 0671228099 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall 
Softcover, reprint, 572g. Including plants, amphibia, reptiles and invertebrates, with over 300 full-colour illustrations and a unique concise key for temperature, pH factor, and light. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
90 Hamlyn Colour Guides: Tropical Aquarium Fishes
London, UK Hamlyn Publishing Group 1984 0600356183 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Hardcover, reprint, 592g, 224pgs. Over 100 species of tropical aquarium fishes described and illustrated with colour paintings and line-drawings. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
91 Every Australian Bird Illustrated
Adelaide, SA Rigby Publishers Ltd 1979 0727000098 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good Folio - over 12" - 15" tall 
Hardcover, reprint, 1725g, 320pgs, coloured endpapers. The first complete collection of large format illustrations of Australian birds since Gregory Matthews' work of 1911. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair to good condition with moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
92 Mrs Beeton's Cookery for All
Sydney, Australia Hamlyn Publishing Group 1978 0729600629 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover, first edition, 922g, 160pgs. Has all the information any cook will need to prepare successful and appetizing meals. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
93 Story of Flying, The
Middlesex, UK Hamlyn Publishing Group 1974 060038151X Reprint Hard Cover Fair Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hard cover, reprint, 546g, 62 pgs, illustrated endpapers. Illustrated guide to the evolution of aeroplanes and air transport. Book is in fair condition with stamps throughout, and mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
94 Australia in the Good Old Days
Sydney, Australia Ure Smith P/L 1979 0727104152 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, reprint edition, 994gms, 264 pages, illustrated pictorial endpapers.Facsimile pages from Lassetters' Commercial Review, No.26, 1911. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, covered in clear plastic for protection, small pen mark on the inside front page, very very mild water damage to one page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
95 Maitland Hub of the Hunter: Historical Homes and Buildings
Maitland, Australia Maitland Lions Club 1983 Fourth Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, fourth edition, 128gms. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and two pen marks on the inside front pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
96 Guide to the Occult and Mysticism
New Lanark, UK Geddes & Grosset Ltd 1997 185534338X First Thus Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Ex-Library 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first thus, 1310g, 479pgs. Book is in good condition with moderate general wear and tear. Guides to the ancient mystic arts - including astrology, the I Ching, numerology, palmistry, and the tarot. Plus, the prophecies of Nostradamus, an A-Z of the occult, and an A-Z of dreams and an introduction to their mystic and psychological interpretation. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear and has been covered in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
97 Directory of the World's Weapons, The: A Complete Guide to Over 600 War Machines
Northants, England Index Books 1996 1856053482 First Thus Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards and pictorial dust jacket, first thus, 1115gms, 188 pages plus index. A Complete Guide to Over 600 War Machines. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
98 Historic Building of Norfolk Island, The: Their Restorations, Preservation and Maintenance
Australian Council of National Trusts Softcover Good Not Applicable 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 
Softcover, 198g, 63pgs. Discusses the restoration, preservation and maintenance of Norfolk's historic buildings, includes black and white photographs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
99 Pictorial History of Maitland and Morpeth, A
The Newcastle Herald 1996 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 118g, 30pgs. A pictorial history of Maitland and Morpeth, includes black and white photographs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
100 Wallsend Public School: 125th Anniversary
1987 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall 
Softcover, first edition, 422g, 134pgs. Yearbook in celebration of the 125th anniversary of Wallsend Public School, includes black and white photographs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
  1  2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10  NEXT >  


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com