Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Paterson, A. B.; and Stone, Walter (selected by) Best of Banjo Paterson, The
Dee Why West, Australia Paul Hamlyn Pty Limited 1978 072710313X / 9780727103130 Second Impression Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Impression, 1,925gms, 464 pages. The Best of Banjo Paterson is a comprehensive anthology of the 'Banjo's' Ballads and prose, selected by bibliographer Walter Stone. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Fading to the external spine and mild shelf wear to softcover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Book weighs almost 2kg and may incur additional postage. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Paterson, A.B. Bush Christening, A
Sydney, Australia Collins Australia 1987 0006612229 / 9780006612223 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Hole, Quentin 
Softcover, oblong quarto, reprint edition, 144gms, illustrated endpapers. A classic children's tale by an Australian legend - Banjo Paterson. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear, some mild discolouration, soiling and light creasing to cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Paterson, A.B. Off Down the Track: Racing and Other Yarns
North Ryde, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1986 0207153787 / 9780207153785 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 
Hardcover with light brown/cream boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 240 pages, weighs 780 gms. This collection brings together verse, prose and journalism - much of it previously uncollected - in a selection of yarns, stories, gossip and recollections that stir the spirit and warm the heart. This is a very good tight copy with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear. Boards are slightly scuffed at edges and corners. Small pencil mark on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Paterson, A.B. Snowy River Riders
North Ryde, NSW, Australia Angus & Robertson 1991 0207172897 / 9780207172892 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Lovett, Robert 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 584gms, 78 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Antiquarius.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Astleybookfarm.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Baileybooks.ca
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Browseawhilecowra.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Chapter1.co.za
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Covertocoverbooks.ca
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Flowerbarn1.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Foxfirebooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Goodwillbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Grendelbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Johnrbelliveaubookseller.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Leonsbookstore.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Leurabooks.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Lodowickadamsbookseller.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Lotzabooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Marblehillbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Midwaybook.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Montrosehouse.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Naughtonsbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Niagarafinebooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Pistilbooks.net
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Rarebookcellar.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Retrieverbooks.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Riversedgebooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Seaoceanbooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Serendipitybooks.com.au
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Store.bookswithapast.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Thebearbookcompany.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Worldofrarebooks.com
Paterson, A. B.; And Stone, Walter (selected By) on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie