Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

McCaffrey, Anne Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Singer, The
London, England Corgi Books 1982 0552119776 / 9780552119771 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Small paperback, reprint edition, 170g, 301pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, some light creasing to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Singer, The
London, England Corgi Books 1991 0552120979 / 9780552120975 Reprint Softcover Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Small paperback, reprint edition, 168g, 301pgs. Book is in fair to good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, some light creasing to the front cover, plus a 1.5 inch tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 McCaffrey, Anne Damia
London, England Bantam Press 1992 0593023749 / 9780593023747 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Very Good 
Medium hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 556g, 364pgs. This is book #2 in the Tower and the Hive series. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 13.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 McCaffrey, Anne Decision at Doona
London, England Corgi Books 1980 0552101621 / 9780552101622 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Small paperback, reprint edition, 128g, 221pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 McCaffrey, Anne Decision at Doona
London, England Corgi Books 1993 0552086614 / 9780552086615 Reprint Softcover Fair Not Applicable 
Small paperback, reprint edition, 124g, 221pgs. Book is in fair condition with moderate to heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Cover shows heavy creasing and book shows minor water damage throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 McCaffrey, Anne Dinosaur Planet
London, England Futura Publications 1981 0860079481 / 9780860079484 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Small paperback, reprint edition, 110g, 188pgs. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Small pen mark on the inside back of the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonflight (Volume 1 of the Dragonriders of Pern)
London, England Corgi Books 1980 0552092363 / 9780552092364 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 146gms, 253pgs. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsinger: Harper of Pern
London, England Corgi Books 1980 0552108812 / 9780552108812 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 152gms, 251pgs. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small sticker mark on the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Landing
London, England Bantam Press 1995 0593037405 / 9780593037409 First Bantam Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with purple boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Bantam edition, 510g, 335pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and creasing, plus one 1.5 inch tear to front cover along spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 McCaffrey, Anne Get Off the Unicorn
New York, USA Ballantine Books 1979 0345285085 / 9780345285089 Fifth Printing Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Small paperback, fifth printing, 166g, 303pgs. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra
London, England Corgi Books 1989 0552125563 / 9780552125567 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 196g, 346pgs. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, some mild creasing to the front cover and spine. There is a very small sticker tear to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 McCaffrey, Anne; and Ball, Margaret Partnership
London, England Orbit Books 1999 1857232046 / 9781857232042 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 182gms, 323pgs. The ship who sang is not alone. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Flight
London, England Bantam Press 1991 0593022203 / 9780593022207 First Bantam Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Bantam edition, 528g, 316pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and some light moisture stains to rear pages. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and some creasing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Space
London, England Corgi Books 2000 0552146307 / 9780552146302 Reprint Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Small paperback, reprint edition, 264g, 519pgs. Concluding the Pegasus series. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Space
London, England Bantam Press 2000 0593043278 / 9780593043271 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 
Medium hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 586g, 427pgs. This is the final volume of the magnificent Pegasus series. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear and a small 1-inch tear to bottom front corner, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 McCaffrey, Anne; Nye, Jody Lynn; and Moon, Elizabeth Planet Pirates, The: The Death of Sleep; Sassinak; and Generation Warriors
Riverdale, NY, USA Baen Publishing Enterprises 1993 0671721879 / 9780671721879 First Paperback Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, first printing, 792gms, 890 pages. This is an omnibus edition of The Planet Pirates series featuring three stories: The Death of Sleep; Sassinak; and Generation Warriors. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 McCaffrey, Anne; and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Powers That Be
London, England Bantam Press 1993 0593029038 / 9780593029039 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Very Good 
Hardcover with aqua boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 496g, 311pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 McCaffrey, Anne Renegades of Pern, The
London, England Bantam Press 1990 0593012453 / 9780593012451 First Bantam Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Bantam edition, 570g, 384pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 25.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 McCaffrey, Anne Rowan, The (Volume 1 in The Tower and the Hive series)
London, England Bantam Press 1990 0593023382 / 9780593023389 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 
Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 532g, 335pgs. This is volume 1 in Anne McCaffrey's The Tower and the Hive series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket in in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 McCaffrey, Anne; and Moon, Elizabeth Sassinak (The Planet Pirates: Book #1)
London, England Orbit Books 2000 1857230922 / 9781857230925 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 178gms, 333pgs. This is volume one of The Planet Pirates series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


McCaffrey, Anne on 77sunsetbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Agreatbookshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Ainsworthbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Alongthewaybooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Alpha2omegabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Areadershaven.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Baileybooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Billquaybooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Bkends.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Boardsandwraps.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booklionshop.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksagain.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Booksandbobs.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Bookyahoo.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Borisbooks.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
McCaffrey, Anne on Deansbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Ebookisle.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Elsworthhob.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Everyotherbook.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Jeffstarkbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Joyofbooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Khbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Mokadabooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Moodybooks.net
McCaffrey, Anne on Mvfbooks.org
McCaffrey, Anne on Nomadestore.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Opcit.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Readitagain1.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Remembrancebooks.com.au
McCaffrey, Anne on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Riverwashbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Store.bookswithapast.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Sunflowerbooksales.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Tatteredjacket.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Trillionbooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Unclebooks.com
McCaffrey, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca
McCaffrey, Anne on Wormhole.com.au


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie