|
|
McCaffrey, Anne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Singer, The London, England Corgi Books 1982 0552119776 / 9780552119771 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Small paperback, reprint edition, 170g, 301pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, some light creasing to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
McCaffrey, Anne Crystal Singer, The London, England Corgi Books 1991 0552120979 / 9780552120975 Reprint Softcover Fair to Good Not Applicable Small paperback, reprint edition, 168g, 301pgs. Book is in fair to good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, some light creasing to the front cover, plus a 1.5 inch tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
McCaffrey, Anne Damia London, England Bantam Press 1992 0593023749 / 9780593023747 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Very Good Medium hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 556g, 364pgs. This is book #2 in the Tower and the Hive series. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
13.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
McCaffrey, Anne Decision at Doona London, England Corgi Books 1980 0552101621 / 9780552101622 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Small paperback, reprint edition, 128g, 221pgs. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
McCaffrey, Anne Decision at Doona London, England Corgi Books 1993 0552086614 / 9780552086615 Reprint Softcover Fair Not Applicable Small paperback, reprint edition, 124g, 221pgs. Book is in fair condition with moderate to heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Cover shows heavy creasing and book shows minor water damage throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dinosaur Planet London, England Futura Publications 1981 0860079481 / 9780860079484 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Small paperback, reprint edition, 110g, 188pgs. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. Small pen mark on the inside back of the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
McCaffrey, Anne Dragonsinger: Harper of Pern London, England Corgi Books 1980 0552108812 / 9780552108812 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 152gms, 251pgs. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small sticker mark on the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
McCaffrey, Anne Freedom's Landing London, England Bantam Press 1995 0593037405 / 9780593037409 First Bantam Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with purple boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Bantam edition, 510g, 335pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and creasing, plus one 1.5 inch tear to front cover along spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
McCaffrey, Anne Get Off the Unicorn New York, USA Ballantine Books 1979 0345285085 / 9780345285089 Fifth Printing Softcover Good Not Applicable Small paperback, fifth printing, 166g, 303pgs. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
McCaffrey, Anne Killashandra London, England Corgi Books 1989 0552125563 / 9780552125567 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 196g, 346pgs. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, some mild creasing to the front cover and spine. There is a very small sticker tear to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
McCaffrey, Anne; and Ball, Margaret Partnership London, England Orbit Books 1999 1857232046 / 9781857232042 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 182gms, 323pgs. The ship who sang is not alone. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Flight London, England Bantam Press 1991 0593022203 / 9780593022207 First Bantam Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Bantam edition, 528g, 316pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and some light moisture stains to rear pages. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and some creasing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Space London, England Corgi Books 2000 0552146307 / 9780552146302 Reprint Softcover Very Good Not Applicable Small paperback, reprint edition, 264g, 519pgs. Concluding the Pegasus series. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
McCaffrey, Anne Pegasus in Space London, England Bantam Press 2000 0593043278 / 9780593043271 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good Medium hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 586g, 427pgs. This is the final volume of the magnificent Pegasus series. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear and a small 1-inch tear to bottom front corner, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
McCaffrey, Anne; Nye, Jody Lynn; and Moon, Elizabeth Planet Pirates, The: The Death of Sleep; Sassinak; and Generation Warriors Riverdale, NY, USA Baen Publishing Enterprises 1993 0671721879 / 9780671721879 First Paperback Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, first printing, 792gms, 890 pages. This is an omnibus edition of The Planet Pirates series featuring three stories: The Death of Sleep; Sassinak; and Generation Warriors. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
McCaffrey, Anne; and Scarborough, Elizabeth Ann Powers That Be London, England Bantam Press 1993 0593029038 / 9780593029039 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Very Good Hardcover with aqua boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 496g, 311pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
McCaffrey, Anne Renegades of Pern, The London, England Bantam Press 1990 0593012453 / 9780593012451 First Bantam Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Bantam edition, 570g, 384pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
McCaffrey, Anne Rowan, The (Volume 1 in The Tower and the Hive series) London, England Bantam Press 1990 0593023382 / 9780593023389 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 532g, 335pgs. This is volume 1 in Anne McCaffrey's The Tower and the Hive series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket in in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Anne McCaffrey titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
McCaffrey, Anne on 77sunsetbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com McCaffrey, Anne on Agreatbookshop.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ainsworthbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Alongthewaybooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Alpha2omegabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Areadershaven.com McCaffrey, Anne on Baileybooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Billquaybooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Bkends.com McCaffrey, Anne on Boardsandwraps.com McCaffrey, Anne on Booklionshop.com McCaffrey, Anne on Booksagain.net McCaffrey, Anne on Booksandbobs.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Bookwormhbg.com McCaffrey, Anne on Bookyahoo.net
| McCaffrey, Anne on Borisbooks.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Bratsbargainbookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Cornishbookworld.co.uk McCaffrey, Anne on Deansbookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Ebookisle.net McCaffrey, Anne on Elsworthhob.com McCaffrey, Anne on Everyotherbook.com McCaffrey, Anne on Jeffstarkbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Joyofbooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Khbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Lakesidebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com McCaffrey, Anne on Mokadabooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Moodybooks.net McCaffrey, Anne on Mvfbooks.org McCaffrey, Anne on Nomadestore.com
| McCaffrey, Anne on Opcit.com McCaffrey, Anne on Readitagain1.com McCaffrey, Anne on Remembrancebooks.com.au McCaffrey, Anne on Reynoldsbookshelf.com McCaffrey, Anne on Riverwashbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Secondtimearoundbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Store.bookswithapast.com McCaffrey, Anne on Sunflowerbooksales.com McCaffrey, Anne on Tatteredjacket.com McCaffrey, Anne on Trillionbooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Unclebooks.com McCaffrey, Anne on Williamsbooks.ca McCaffrey, Anne on Wormhole.com.au |
|
|