|
|
Bach, Richard ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bach, Richard Ferret Chronicles, The: Air Ferrets Aloft Crows Nest, Australia Allen & Unwin 2002 1865088714 / 9781865088716 First Thus Hardcover Very Good Not Applicable Hardcover with illustrated boards, first thus, not issued with dust jacket, 230gms, 121 pages, blue endpapers. This is the second book in The Ferret Chronicles. The book is a delightful fable of animals who always strive to reach their ideals for people who also believe that there is more to life. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bach, Richard Illusions: The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah London, England Pan Books Limited 1979 0330253557 / 9780330253550 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, third printing, 172g, 143pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bach, Richard Illusions: The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah London, England Pan Books Limited 1978 0330253557 / 9780330253550 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 172g, 143pgs. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bach, Richard Illusions: The Adventures of a Reluctant Messiah London, England Pan Books Limited 1978 0330253557 / 9780330253550 Reprint Softcover Fair Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 172g, 143pgs. Book is in fair condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration throughout. Cover shows scuffing, light creasing and a few small tears to the rear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bach, Richard Running from Safety: An Adventure of the Spirit New York, USA William Morrow and Company, Inc 1994 0688127169 / 9780688127169 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 550gms, 274 pages, blue coloured endpapers. This is a journal of terror and triumph, of forgotten childhood and its keys to grown-up mysteries. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, some very mild water damage. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bach, Richard on 77sunsetbooks.com Bach, Richard on Aedenstclair.com Bach, Richard on Agreatbookshop.com Bach, Richard on Antiquarianbooks.biz Bach, Richard on Areadershaven.com Bach, Richard on Argyleemporium.com.au Bach, Richard on Awrittentreasurerarebooks.com Bach, Richard on Baileybooks.ca Bach, Richard on Boardsandwraps.com Bach, Richard on Bookbays.com Bach, Richard on Booklionshop.com Bach, Richard on Bookresq.com Bach, Richard on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Bach, Richard on Bookyahoo.net Bach, Richard on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Bach, Richard on Central-bookexchange.com
| Bach, Richard on Cmereadbooks.com Bach, Richard on Dbworldwidebooks.com Bach, Richard on Deansbookstore.com Bach, Richard on Dunawaybooks.com Bach, Richard on Elsworthhob.com Bach, Richard on Hyperionbookstore.com Bach, Richard on Joyofbooks.net Bach, Richard on Lakesidebooks.com Bach, Richard on Massbaymedia.com Bach, Richard on Mokadabooks.com Bach, Richard on Moodybooks.net Bach, Richard on Nomadestore.com Bach, Richard on Peerlessbookstore.com Bach, Richard on Rareandrecent.com Bach, Richard on Readitagain1.com Bach, Richard on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
| Bach, Richard on Sackofbooks.com Bach, Richard on Sanctumbooks.com Bach, Richard on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Bach, Richard on Springstreetbooksri.com Bach, Richard on Store.bookswithapast.com Bach, Richard on Sunflowerbooksales.com Bach, Richard on Tatteredjacket.com Bach, Richard on Thebearbookcompany.com Bach, Richard on Trillionbooks.com Bach, Richard on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Bach, Richard on Villageidiotsbooks.com Bach, Richard on Wildsageemporium.com Bach, Richard on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|