Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Ballard, Robert D. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Ballard, Robert D. Exploring the Bismarck
Kent, UK Hodder & Stoughton 1991 0340549076 / 9780340549070 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good 
Hard cover, first edition, 528g, 64pgs, illustrated endpapers. The real-life quest to find Hitler's greatest battleship. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, dust jacket is in fair to good condition with moderate shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Ballard, Robert D.; And Archbold, Rick Lost Ships of Guadalcanal, The: Exploring the Ghost Fleet of the South Pacific
St Leonards, Australia Allen & Unwin 1993 186373533X / 9781863735339 First Australian Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover dark blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, first australian edition, 1265gms, 228 pages, illustrated endpapers. The compelling story of one of the Pacific war's fiercest campaigns is grippingly depicted here in words and pictures. The book also descends to the occean bottom off Guadalcanal to see the haunting wrecks of the ships on which they once served. This highly illustrated book has over 300 images. Book is in very good condition with some minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only mild shelf wear. Small pen inscription on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Ballard, Robert. D. Lost Wreck of the Isis, The
Toronto, Canada Madison Press Books 1990 0590438530 / 9780590438537 First Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, First Edition, 275gms, 63 pages. In The Lost Wreck of the Isis Ballard and his team explore the remains of a ship that was lost over 1,600 years ago. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Ballard, Robert D. Lost Wreck of the Isis, The (A Time Quest Book)
Kent, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1990 0340531789 / 9780340531785 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards and pictorial dustjacket, edition not stated, 534gms, 64 pages, illustrated endpapers. This book tells the gripping story of the JASON Project's exploration of the deepest ancient shipwreck ever found. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Ballard, Robert D. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Ayerego.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Barharborbookshop.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Bibliodisia.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Bibliotique.us
Ballard, Robert D. on Blinebooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Booksontheblvd.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Booksr4u.net
Ballard, Robert D. on Clairmorbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Coasbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Crawfordsnautical.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Dmldirect.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Doullbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Dunawaybooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Elpinarillobooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Genesbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Hookedonhistory.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Johnbalebooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Kjcactus.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Manorfarmbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Manuals.co.nz
Ballard, Robert D. on Midtownscholar.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Midwaybook.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Net-treasure.co.uk
Ballard, Robert D. on Nomadestore.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Ballard, Robert D. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Ballard, Robert D. on Riversedgebooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Sackofbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Seaoceanbooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Second-chance-books.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Ballard, Robert D. on Used-and-rare-books.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Used.orcabooks.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Vagabondbookstore.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Websterbookstore.com
Ballard, Robert D. on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Ballard, Robert D. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie