|
|
Bryson, Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Bryson, Bill Down Under Milsons Point, Australia Random House 2000 038540817X / 9780385408172 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, edition not stated, 656gms, 319 pages. Bill Bryson travelled to Australia and promptly fell in love with the country. This is his hilarious story. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Bryson, Bill Down Under London, England Transworld Publishers 2001 055299703X / 9780552997034 Black Swan Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, Black Swan Edition, 270gms, 398 pages. It is the driest, flattest, hottest, most desiccated, infertile and climatically aggressive of all the inhabited continents and still Australia teems with life- a large portion of it quite deadly. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Spine has been slightly pushed over, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Bryson, Bill Lost Continent, The: Travels in Small-Town America London, England Black Swan 1999 0552998087 / 9780552998086 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 264gms, 349pgs. After 10 years in England, Bill Bryson returns to the land of his youth, driving almost 14,000 miles in search of a mythical small town called Amalgam, the kind of smiling village where films of his youth were set. Instead he drove through a series of horrific burgs which he renamed Smellville, Fartville, Coleslaw, Dead Squaw, Coma and Doldrum. He found a continent that was double lost, lost to itself and lost to him because he had become a foreigner in his own country. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is some mild water damage to rear pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Bryson, Bill Mother Tongue: The English Language London, England Penguin Books 1991 014014305X / 9780140143058 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 222g, 270pgs. In his humn to the mother tongue Bill Bryson examines how a language treated for centuries as the inadequate and second rate tongue of peasants has now become the undisputed global language. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!!. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Bryson, Bill Notes From a Big Country Moorebank, Australia Transworld Publishers 1998 0385410190 / 9780385410199 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint edition, 620gms, 318 pages, blank endpapers. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Bryson, Bill Notes From a Big Country Moorebank, Australia Transworld Publishers 1999 0552997862 / 9780552997867 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 280gms, 398 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, there is a small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Bryson, Bill Shakespeare London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2008 000719790X / 9780007197903 Reprint Softcover Very Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 206gms, 200 pages. World famous writer Bill Bryson brings us this brilliantly readable biography of our greatest dramatist and poet William Shakespeare. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Bryson, Bill on 77sunsetbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Bryson, Bill on Aedenstclair.com Bryson, Bill on Alongthewaybooks.com Bryson, Bill on Alpha2omegabooks.com Bryson, Bill on Areadershaven.com Bryson, Bill on Baileybooks.ca Bryson, Bill on Billquaybooks.co.uk Bryson, Bill on Birkittsbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Booksuniversal.net Bryson, Bill on Borisbooks.co.uk Bryson, Bill on Central-bookexchange.com Bryson, Bill on Clairmorbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Cmereadbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Crestview-books.com Bryson, Bill on Deansbookstore.com
| Bryson, Bill on Dunawaybooks.com Bryson, Bill on Everyotherbook.com Bryson, Bill on Grassriverbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Joyofbooks.net Bryson, Bill on Lakesidebooks.com Bryson, Bill on Literaturopolis.net Bryson, Bill on Moodybooks.net Bryson, Bill on Mvfbooks.org Bryson, Bill on Naturecoastbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Nomadestore.com Bryson, Bill on Odonoghuebooks.com Bryson, Bill on Opcit.com Bryson, Bill on Peerlessbookstore.com Bryson, Bill on Pereysbooks.com.au Bryson, Bill on Primrosehillbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Readitagain1.com
| Bryson, Bill on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Bryson, Bill on Remembrancebooks.com.au Bryson, Bill on Sackofbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Shop.abundatrade.com Bryson, Bill on Springstreetbooksri.com Bryson, Bill on Store.bookswithapast.com Bryson, Bill on Sunflowerbooksales.com Bryson, Bill on Thebearbookcompany.com Bryson, Bill on Thomasrarebooks.com Bryson, Bill on Used.orcabooks.com Bryson, Bill on Wordmerchantbooks.com Bryson, Bill on Yare-books.co.uk Bryson, Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|