|
|
Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill Air Forces of the World: An Illustrated Directory of All the World's Military Air Powers London, England Salamander Books Ltd 1980 070181490X / 9780701814908 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 1390gms, 264 pages. Book is in good condition with moderate general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear. Book has at some stage been covered in plastic and stuck down to boards with tape. Plastic has now been removed, but tape marks still show on boards and endpapers, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Gunston, Bill Century of Flight, A London, England Brian Trodd Publishing House Limited 1988 1853610011 / 9781853610011 First Edition Hard Cover Very Good Very Good Hard Cover, DJ with Royal Blue Boards, hundreds of b&w/colour photographs, 253pp excl. index, weighs 1.6kg. Contents includes: Introduction; The Visionaries; The Pioneers; The Knights Take to the Air; The Trail Blazers; A Gathering of Eagles; The War Machines; Come Fly with Me; The Executive Jet Set; Tails of Yesteryear; Full Circle; and Index. This is an excellent copy, good tight binding, DJ in next to new condition with only very very minor shelf wear, pages unmarked with only faint age spotting on edges. Price:
40.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Chant, Christopher; Davis, John; Gunston, Bill; Umble, Richard; and Macintyre, Capt Donald Encyclopedia of Air Warfare, The Sydney, Australia Ure Smith P/L 1977 0725402261 / 9780725402266 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good Hardcover with light blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 1360gms, 256 pages, illustrated endpapers. This book is the most dynamic and comprehensive volume yet compiled on the complete history of war in the air. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and very mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in fair to good condition with only mild shelf wear and a few small nicks and tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Gunston, Bill World's Military Aircraft, The London, England Octopus Books Limited 1983 0706418212 / 9780706418217 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 1,250gms, 208 pages, illustrated endpapers. Superbly illustrated by top aviation artists and packed with interesting facts and figures, this carefully researched book includes more than 40 different aircraft types, most of which have seen active service in the air forces of NATO and the Warsaw Pact. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear. Boards show heavy scuffing and wear. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
16.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Aedenstclair.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Agawa.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Alongthewaybooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Angelfirebooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Antiquarianbooks.biz Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Argyleemporium.com.au Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Baileybooks.ca Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Barharborbookshop.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Billquaybooks.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Bookenzuk.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Booksandbobs.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Bookwormhbg.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Brimstonesbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Cornishbookworld.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Dawnturnerbooks.com
| Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Goddingsltd.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Greenacresbooks.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Havercroftbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Hedgerowbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Jeffstarkbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Maginabooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Massbaymedia.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Montrosehouse.com.au Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Moodybooks.net Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Net-treasure.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Niagarafinebooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Odonoghuebooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Priorbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Readitagain1.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Riverwashbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Sackofbooks.com
| Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Sales.acornbookshop.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Shopcharlestonlibraryfriends.org Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Store.bookswithapast.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Sunflowerbooksales.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Thebearbookcompany.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Thebooksellerinc.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Thebooktree.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Thecivilwarbookshop.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Trillionbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Villageidiotsbooks.com Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Yare-books.co.uk Hewish, Mark; Sweetman, Bill; Wheeler, Barry C.; And Gunston, Bill on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|