Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Burns, Ross Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Burns, Ross World War I Album, The
Castle Hill, Australia Lifetime Distributors 1997 1862220182 / 9781862220188 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dustjacket, first thus, 1680gms, 304 pages. This book chronicles the first world war in pictures. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and a small ownership stamp on the inside back of the front cover. Boards are in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listing for the companion volume - The World War II Album. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book weighs over 1.5kg and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Burns, Ross World War II Album, The
Castle Hill, Australia Lifetime Distributors 1997 1862220190 / 9781862220195 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Pictorial Boards, Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. 304 pp with index and chapters broken up into each year of the war, hundreds of b&w photographs. This fantastic book chronicles World War II in pictures. Book is in excellent condition with very little wear and tear to boards or pages. Very good tight copy with no pre-loved markings. Weighs just over 1.7kg so extra postage will be required. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Burns, Ross World War II Album, The
Castle Hill, Australia Lifetime Distributors 1997 1862220190 / 9781862220195 First Thus Pictorial Cover Very Good No Jacket 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dustjacket, first thus, 1685gms, 304 pages. This book chronicles the second world war in pictures. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and a small ownership stamp on the inside back of the front cover. Boards are in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listing for the companion volume - The World War I Album. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book weighs over 1.5kg and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Burns, Ross on Barbarossabooks.com
Burns, Ross on Booknest.com
Burns, Ross on Bookwormhbg.com
Burns, Ross on Brownsbooks.ca
Burns, Ross on Edconroybooks.com
Burns, Ross on Gloversbookery.com
Burns, Ross on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Burns, Ross on Leonsbookstore.com
Burns, Ross on Leurabooks.com.au
Burns, Ross on Llandeilobookshop.com
Burns, Ross on Ozzbooks.com.au
Burns, Ross on Pgbbooks.com
Burns, Ross on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Burns, Ross on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie