Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Forester, C.S Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Forester, C.S Good Shepherd, The
London, England Four Square Books (The New English Library) 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, reprint edition, 106gms, 188 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration throughout, a few small texta marks throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Forester, C.S Good Shepherd, The
London, England Four Square Books (The New English Library) 1968 0450000486 / 9780450000485 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 128gms, 188 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Forester, C.S. Hornblower and the Atropos
London, England Readers Book Club Book Club Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with light blue cloth boards, dust jacket missing, book club edition, undated, 316gms, 285 pages. Book is in good condition with moderate general age-related wear and tear and light to moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards show moderate shelf wear, fading to spine, light soiling to front cloth, rubbing of corners and edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Forester, C.S. Hornblower and the Hotspur
Ringwood, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 1980 014002901X / 9780140029017 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, reprint edition, 180gms, 302 pages. A good copy for its age with moderate general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Small tear on front cover where sticker has been removed, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A good solid copy with no spinal damage. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Forester, C.S. Hornblower in the West Indies
London, England Sphere Books Ltd 1980 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, reprint edition, 150gms, 255 pages. A good solid copy with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Forester, C.S. Hornblower in the West Indies
London, England Penguin Books 1990 0140119434 / 9780140119435 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, reprint edition, 172gms, 283 pages. A good solid copy with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, some texta marks on the inside front page, some pen marks on the inside back page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Forester, C.S. Mr. Midshipman Hornblower
England The Reprint Society Ltd 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket 
Hardcover with red boards, dust jacket missing, reprint edition, 260gms, 254 pages. A good copy for its age with moderate general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Red boards are in good condition with age-related scuffing and discolouration to corners, edges and spine. There is a small pencil mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Forester, C.S. Mr. Midshipman Hornblower
Middlesex, England Penguin Books 1986 0140011153 / 9780140011159 Reprint Hard Cover Fair Not Applicable 
Softcover, reprint edition, 140gms, 253 pages. Book is in fair condition with moderate to heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, small pen mark on the inside back page, some minor water damage, some external wear and tearing to spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. A fair to good reading copy. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Forester, C.S on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Forester, C.S on Agawa.com
Forester, C.S on Agsllc.us
Forester, C.S on Ainsworthbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Alongthewaybooks.com
Forester, C.S on Bestmediadeal.com
Forester, C.S on Birkittsbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Boardsandwraps.com
Forester, C.S on Booklionshop.com
Forester, C.S on Bookresq.com
Forester, C.S on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Forester, C.S on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Forester, C.S on Bookwormhbg.com
Forester, C.S on Borisbooks.co.uk
Forester, C.S on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Forester, C.S on Cmereadbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Forester, C.S on Deansbookstore.com
Forester, C.S on Elsworthhob.com
Forester, C.S on Grassriverbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Hyperionbookstore.com
Forester, C.S on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Forester, C.S on Joyofbooks.net
Forester, C.S on Lakesidebooks.com
Forester, C.S on Literaturopolis.net
Forester, C.S on Moodybooks.net
Forester, C.S on Nomadestore.com
Forester, C.S on Opcit.com
Forester, C.S on Rareandrecent.com
Forester, C.S on Readitagain1.com
Forester, C.S on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Forester, C.S on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Forester, C.S on Riverwashbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Sackofbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Springstreetbooksri.com
Forester, C.S on Store.bookswithapast.com
Forester, C.S on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Forester, C.S on Tatteredjacket.com
Forester, C.S on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Forester, C.S on Thomasrarebooks.com
Forester, C.S on Trillionbooks.com
Forester, C.S on Unclebooks.com
Forester, C.S on Washburn-books.com
Forester, C.S on Williamsbooks.ca
Forester, C.S on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie