Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Carpenter, Humphrey Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Carpenter, Humphrey Dennis Potter: A Biography
London, United Kingdom Faber and Faber Limited 1999 0571197213 / 9780571197217 Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Paperback Edition, 500gms, 372 pages. Dennis Potter was the most gifted and controversial figure British Television has ever known. Book is in very good condition with very mild general wear and tear, mild page discolouration to most pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Carpenter, Humphrey; Prichard, Mari Oxford Companion to Children's Literature, The
Oxford, USA Softback Preview 1995 First Edition Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, First Edition, 900gms, 587pages. This book is written with a lightness of touch exactly suited to its subject, and with an instinct for selecting the most human and interesting facts about children's books and their authors. Book is in very good condition with no visible general wear and tear, no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 16.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Carpenter, Humphrey Spike Milligan: The Biography
London, United Kingdom Hodder and Stoughton Ltd 2003 0340826118 / 9780340826119 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with cream boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 675gms, 435 pages, maroon coloured endpapers. In this first major biography since Milligan's death in February 2002, acclaimed biographer Humphrey Carpenter draws more fully than ever before on Spike's writings and those closest to him to chart the life of this most complex man. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with mild shelf wear, some creasing to front of jacket, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Carpenter, Humphrey on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Argyleemporium.com.au
Carpenter, Humphrey on Booksagain.net
Carpenter, Humphrey on Borisbooks.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Browseawhilecowra.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Canterburybooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Clairmorbooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Drbookman.net
Carpenter, Humphrey on Dunawaybooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Edconroybooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Goddingsltd.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Helvic55.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Manorfarmbooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Carpenter, Humphrey on Moodybooks.net
Carpenter, Humphrey on Net-treasure.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Nomadestore.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Oddvolumebooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Odonoghuebooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Pereysbooks.com.au
Carpenter, Humphrey on Rainydaybooks.ca
Carpenter, Humphrey on Rareandrecent.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Rioverdeco.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Riverwashbooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Thebearbookcompany.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Thebooktree.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Unearthlybooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Used-and-rare-books.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Used.orcabooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Vagabondbookstore.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Waywardbooksonline.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Wildsageemporium.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Worldofrarebooks.com
Carpenter, Humphrey on Wormhole.com.au
Carpenter, Humphrey on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Yare-books.co.uk
Carpenter, Humphrey on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie