|
|
Carpenter, Humphrey ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Carpenter, Humphrey Dennis Potter: A Biography London, United Kingdom Faber and Faber Limited 1999 0571197213 / 9780571197217 Paperback Edition Paperback Very Good Not Applicable Paperback, Paperback Edition, 500gms, 372 pages. Dennis Potter was the most gifted and controversial figure British Television has ever known. Book is in very good condition with very mild general wear and tear, mild page discolouration to most pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Carpenter, Humphrey; Prichard, Mari Oxford Companion to Children's Literature, The Oxford, USA Softback Preview 1995 First Edition Paperback Very Good Not Applicable Paperback, First Edition, 900gms, 587pages. This book is written with a lightness of touch exactly suited to its subject, and with an instinct for selecting the most human and interesting facts about children's books and their authors. Book is in very good condition with no visible general wear and tear, no other pre-loved marks. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
16.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Carpenter, Humphrey Spike Milligan: The Biography London, United Kingdom Hodder and Stoughton Ltd 2003 0340826118 / 9780340826119 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover with cream boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 675gms, 435 pages, maroon coloured endpapers. In this first major biography since Milligan's death in February 2002, acclaimed biographer Humphrey Carpenter draws more fully than ever before on Spike's writings and those closest to him to chart the life of this most complex man. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with mild shelf wear, some creasing to front of jacket, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Carpenter, Humphrey on Alpha2omegabooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Argyleemporium.com.au Carpenter, Humphrey on Booksagain.net Carpenter, Humphrey on Borisbooks.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Braintreeusedbooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Browseawhilecowra.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Canterburybooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Clairmorbooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Drbookman.net Carpenter, Humphrey on Dunawaybooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Edconroybooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Goddingsltd.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Helvic55.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Manorfarmbooks.com
| Carpenter, Humphrey on Memorieslostandfound.biz Carpenter, Humphrey on Moodybooks.net Carpenter, Humphrey on Net-treasure.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Nomadestore.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Oddvolumebooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Odonoghuebooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Pegasusbooksonline.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Pereysbooks.com.au Carpenter, Humphrey on Rainydaybooks.ca Carpenter, Humphrey on Rareandrecent.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Rioverdeco.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Riverwashbooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Shop.bookgarden2.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Sunflowerbooksales.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Thebearbookcompany.com
| Carpenter, Humphrey on Thebooktree.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Unearthlybooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Used-and-rare-books.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Used.orcabooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Vagabondbookstore.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Villageidiotsbooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Waywardbooksonline.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Wildsageemporium.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Worldofrarebooks.com Carpenter, Humphrey on Wormhole.com.au Carpenter, Humphrey on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Yare-books.co.uk Carpenter, Humphrey on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|