Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Charteris, Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Charteris, Leslie Ace of Knaves, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1956 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 112gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1949 Nineteenth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, nineteenth impression, 206gms, 192 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1957 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 112gms, 192 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. External spine shows 1-inch tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Charteris, Leslie Avenging Saint, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1698 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 102gms, 189 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Cover shows some scuffing to corners and edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1951 Fifth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, fifteenth impression, 256gms, 253 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint
London, England Pan Books Limited 1956 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 106gms, 189 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Charteris, Leslie Enter the Saint
London, England Pan Books 1968 0330104373 / 9780330104371 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 100gms, 190 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Charteris, Leslie; Short, Christopher Leslie Charteris' The Saint & the Hapsburg Necklace
New York, USA Charter Books 1975 0441748988 / 9780441748983 First Paperback Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, first paperback edition, 104gms, 186 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. This book carries the series on, but is not written by original author Leslie Charteris. Book is in good condition with mild general age-related wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Inside front page has a stamp from a previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Charteris, Leslie Saint and Mr Teal, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1970 0330025279 / 9780330025270 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 108gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Front cover shows moderate creasing, scuffing and a few small texta markings, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book has been well read. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Charteris, Leslie Saint Around the World, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1966 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 130gms, 235 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Cover shows creasing and scuffing, plus a 2-inch tear to external spine. Inside front page shows a small stamp from a previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Charteris, Leslie Saint Bids Diamonds, The
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1951 Twelfth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, twelfth impression, 270gms, 255 pages. This book was originally published as Thieves' Picnic and is the 18th adventure for The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Charteris, Leslie Saint Bids Diamonds, The
London, England Coronet Books 1989 0340017082 / 9780340017081 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 152gms, 255 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small tear to the front cover and a stamp from a previous bookseller on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Charteris, Leslie Saint Closes the Case, The
London, England Pan Books Ltd 1960 0330025902 / 9780330025904 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 118gms, 203 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Charteris, Leslie Saint Errant
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1966 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 116gms, 190 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Front cover shows moderate creasing, scuffing and a few large texta markings. Book also displays some very light water damage, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Charteris, Leslie Saint Goes On, The
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1951 Tenth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, tenth impression, 214gms, 254 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Charteris, Leslie Saint Goes On, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1967 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 106gms, 189 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small stamp from a previous bookseller on the inside front page. Cover shows some pen/pencil scribbles particularly to the rear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Charteris, Leslie Saint Goes West, The
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1964 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 110gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Cover shows moderate creasing. There is a stamp from a previous book seller on the first text page and a very small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Charteris, Leslie Saint in Europe, The
London, England Pan Books Ltd 1965 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 90gms, 155 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen marking on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Charteris, Leslie Saint in London, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1971 033002714X / 9780330027144 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 104gms, 190 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Cover shows scuffing and creasing, plus inside front page has a stamp from a previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Charteris, Leslie Saint in New York, The
London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1968 034001718X / 9780340017180 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 112gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Cover shows moderate scuffing, creasing and a light sticker mark. There is also a black texta mark on the back cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charteris, Leslie on 77sunsetbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Act2books.com
Charteris, Leslie on Alkahestbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Argyleemporium.com.au
Charteris, Leslie on Barharborbookshop.com
Charteris, Leslie on Boardsandwraps.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bohemianbookworm.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bookcastleonline.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bookwormhbg.com
Charteris, Leslie on Brimstonesbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Browseawhilecowra.com
Charteris, Leslie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Central-bookexchange.com
Charteris, Leslie on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Charteris, Leslie on Commonwealthbookcompany.com
Charteris, Leslie on Crestview-books.com
Charteris, Leslie on Hyperionbookstore.com
Charteris, Leslie on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Lavendierbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Literaturopolis.net
Charteris, Leslie on Manorfarmbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Manyhills.com
Charteris, Leslie on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Charteris, Leslie on Mikeslibrary.com
Charteris, Leslie on Moodybooks.net
Charteris, Leslie on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Nomadestore.com
Charteris, Leslie on Odonoghuebooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Opcit.com
Charteris, Leslie on Pribooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Charteris, Leslie on Sackofbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Charteris, Leslie on Senecavalleybooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Charteris, Leslie on Store.bookswithapast.com
Charteris, Leslie on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Charteris, Leslie on Tatteredjacket.com
Charteris, Leslie on Trillionbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Williamsbooks.ca
Charteris, Leslie on Worldofrarebooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Yare-books.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie