|
|
Charteris, Leslie ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Charteris, Leslie Ace of Knaves, The London, England Pan Books Limited 1956 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 112gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1949 Nineteenth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, nineteenth impression, 206gms, 192 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Charteris, Leslie Alias the Saint London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1957 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 112gms, 192 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. External spine shows 1-inch tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Charteris, Leslie Avenging Saint, The London, England Pan Books Limited 1698 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 102gms, 189 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Cover shows some scuffing to corners and edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1951 Fifth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, fifteenth impression, 256gms, 253 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint London, England Pan Books Limited 1956 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 106gms, 189 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Charteris, Leslie Enter the Saint London, England Pan Books 1968 0330104373 / 9780330104371 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 100gms, 190 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Charteris, Leslie; Short, Christopher Leslie Charteris' The Saint & the Hapsburg Necklace New York, USA Charter Books 1975 0441748988 / 9780441748983 First Paperback Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, first paperback edition, 104gms, 186 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. This book carries the series on, but is not written by original author Leslie Charteris. Book is in good condition with mild general age-related wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Inside front page has a stamp from a previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint and Mr Teal, The London, England Pan Books Limited 1970 0330025279 / 9780330025270 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 108gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Front cover shows moderate creasing, scuffing and a few small texta markings, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book has been well read. Price:
4.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Around the World, The London, England Pan Books Limited 1966 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 130gms, 235 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Cover shows creasing and scuffing, plus a 2-inch tear to external spine. Inside front page shows a small stamp from a previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Bids Diamonds, The London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1951 Twelfth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, twelfth impression, 270gms, 255 pages. This book was originally published as Thieves' Picnic and is the 18th adventure for The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Bids Diamonds, The London, England Coronet Books 1989 0340017082 / 9780340017081 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 152gms, 255 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small tear to the front cover and a stamp from a previous bookseller on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Closes the Case, The London, England Pan Books Ltd 1960 0330025902 / 9780330025904 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 118gms, 203 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Errant London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1966 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 116gms, 190 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Front cover shows moderate creasing, scuffing and a few large texta markings. Book also displays some very light water damage, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Goes On, The London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1951 Tenth Impression Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, tenth impression, 214gms, 254 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and some chipping/soiling. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Goes On, The London, England Pan Books Limited 1967 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 106gms, 189 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small stamp from a previous bookseller on the inside front page. Cover shows some pen/pencil scribbles particularly to the rear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint Goes West, The London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1964 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 110gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Cover shows moderate creasing. There is a stamp from a previous book seller on the first text page and a very small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint in Europe, The London, England Pan Books Ltd 1965 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 90gms, 155 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen marking on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint in London, The London, England Pan Books Limited 1971 033002714X / 9780330027144 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 104gms, 190 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Cover shows scuffing and creasing, plus inside front page has a stamp from a previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Charteris, Leslie Saint in New York, The London, England Hodder & Stoughton Limited 1968 034001718X / 9780340017180 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 112gms, 191 pages. Another exhilarating adventure featuring The Saint. Book is in fair to good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Cover shows moderate scuffing, creasing and a light sticker mark. There is also a black texta mark on the back cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Charteris, Leslie on 77sunsetbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Act2books.com Charteris, Leslie on Alkahestbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Argyleemporium.com.au Charteris, Leslie on Barharborbookshop.com Charteris, Leslie on Boardsandwraps.com Charteris, Leslie on Bohemianbookworm.com Charteris, Leslie on Bookcastleonline.com Charteris, Leslie on Bookwormhbg.com Charteris, Leslie on Brimstonesbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Browseawhilecowra.com Charteris, Leslie on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Charteris, Leslie on Central-bookexchange.com Charteris, Leslie on Chroniclesofcrime.com Charteris, Leslie on Commonwealthbookcompany.com Charteris, Leslie on Crestview-books.com
| Charteris, Leslie on Hyperionbookstore.com Charteris, Leslie on Jeffstarkbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Lavendierbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Literaturopolis.net Charteris, Leslie on Manorfarmbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Manyhills.com Charteris, Leslie on Memorieslostandfound.biz Charteris, Leslie on Mikeslibrary.com Charteris, Leslie on Moodybooks.net Charteris, Leslie on Mrrichardsbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Nomadestore.com Charteris, Leslie on Odonoghuebooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Opcit.com Charteris, Leslie on Pribooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Remembrancebooks.com.au Charteris, Leslie on Sackofbooks.com
| Charteris, Leslie on Sales.acornbookshop.com Charteris, Leslie on Senecavalleybooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Shop.bookgarden2.com Charteris, Leslie on Store.bookswithapast.com Charteris, Leslie on Sunflowerbooksales.com Charteris, Leslie on Tatteredjacket.com Charteris, Leslie on Trillionbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Villageidiotsbooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Williamsbooks.ca Charteris, Leslie on Worldofrarebooks.com Charteris, Leslie on Yare-books.co.uk Charteris, Leslie on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|