Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

James, Clive Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 James, Clive Always Unreliable: An Omnibus Edition of His Memoirs
London, England Picador 2003 0330418815 / 9780330418812 Omnibus Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Omnibus Edition, 325gms, 537 pages. Always Unreliable combines Clive James' three volume autobiography into one omnibus edition including: Unreliable Memoirs; Falling Towards England; and May Week was in June. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 James, Clive Crystal Bucket, The
London, England Pan Books Limited 1982 0330267450 / 9780330267458 Second Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Edition, 150gms, 237 pages. The Crystal Bucket offers a further selection of his inimitable 'visions before midnight'. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, minor page discolouration to pages and some very mild water damage, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 James, Clive Dreaming Swimmer, The: Non-Fiction 1987-1992
London, England Jonathan Cape 1992 0224036025 / 9780224036023 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 422gms, 208 pages. In this book Clive James shows the diversity of his non-fiction writing. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 James, Clive Falling Towards England: Unreliable Memoirs 2
London, England Pan Books Limited 1986 0330294377 / 9780330294379 Second Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Edition, 100gms, 192 pages. When we last me our hero in Unreliable Memoirs, he had set sail from Sydney Harbour bound for London, fame and fortune. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, moderate to heavy page discolouration to all pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 James, Clive Falling Towards England: Unreliable Memories II
London, England Jonathan Cape Ltd 1985 0224028227 / 9780224028226 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 375gms, 192 pages, blank endpapers. Unreliable Memories 2 is the second volume of Clive James' autobiography entitled unreliable Memories. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and some bubbling to front, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 James, Clive Flying Visits
London, England Pan Books Limited 1985 0330288293 Second Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Edition, 175gms, 180 pages. Flying Visits is written with a riveting mix of wit, humour, satire and above all penetrating observation. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear, moderate page discolouration throughout, small sticker mark on the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 James, Clive Flying Visits
London, England Pan Books Limited 1985 0330288293 Second Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Edition, 175gms, 180 pages. Flying Visits is written with a riveting mix of wit, humour, satire and above all penetrating observation. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear, moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 James, Clive Glued to the Box
London, England Pan Books Limited 1983 0330281747 / 9780330281744 Second Edition Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Edition, 225gms, 280 pages. The is the another selection from the column hundreds of thousands of devoted fans turn to first on Sunday morning, by the man who has made TV Criticism an entertainment in its own right. Book is in fair to good condition with mild general wear and tear, page discolouration to pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 James, Clive North Face of Soho: Unreliable Memoirs Volume IV
London, England Picador 2007 0330481274 / 9780330481274 Reprint Softcover Very Good Not Applicable Remainder 
Softcover, reprint edition, 190gms, 264 pages. Another instalment in the very funny Unreliable Memoirs books from Australian ex-pat Clive James. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Red texta remainder mark on bottom edge of pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 James, Clive Unreliable Memoirs
London, England Pan Books Limited 1981 033026463X / 9780330264631 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 110gms, 175 pages. The is the another selection from the column hundreds of thousands of devoted fans turn to first on Sunday morning, by the man who has made TV Criticism an entertainment in its own right. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, small pen inscription on the inside front page, moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 James, Clive Unreliable Memoirs
London, England Pan Books Limited 1981 033026463X / 9780330264631 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 110gms, 175 pages. The is the another selection from the column hundreds of thousands of devoted fans turn to first on Sunday morning, by the man who has made TV Criticism an entertainment in its own right. Book is in fair condition with mild general wear and tear, small pen inscription on the inside front page, moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 James, Clive Unreliable Memoirs
London, England Pan Books Limited 1981 033026463X / 9780330264631 Reprint Paperback Fair Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 110gms, 175 pages. The is the another selection from the column hundreds of thousands of devoted fans turn to first on Sunday morning, by the man who has made TV Criticism an entertainment in its own right. Book is in fair condition with mild general wear and tear, small pen inscription on the inside front page, moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 James, Clive Visions Before Midnight
London, England Pan Books Limited 1981 0330264648 / 9780330264648 Second Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, Second Edition, 150gms, 176 pages. The is the first selection from the column hundreds of thousands of devoted fans turn to first on Sunday morning, by the man who has made TV Criticism an entertainment in its own right. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, page discolouration to pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 6.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


James, Clive on Adinfinitumbooks.com
James, Clive on Aedenstclair.com
James, Clive on Alpha2omegabooks.com
James, Clive on Argosybooks.ca
James, Clive on Argyleemporium.com.au
James, Clive on Ayerego.com
James, Clive on Billquaybooks.co.uk
James, Clive on Booksandbobs.co.uk
James, Clive on Booksinbulgaria.com
James, Clive on Booksontheblvd.com
James, Clive on Braintreeusedbooks.com
James, Clive on Browseawhilecowra.com
James, Clive on Caterwaulbooks.com
James, Clive on Clairmorbooks.com
James, Clive on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
James, Clive on Dunawaybooks.com
James, Clive on Gibsonbooks.com
James, Clive on Goddingsltd.co.uk
James, Clive on Hallofbooks.com
James, Clive on Havercroftbooks.com
James, Clive on Kingchampbooks.com
James, Clive on Lincbook.com
James, Clive on Manorfarmbooks.com
James, Clive on Manyhills.com
James, Clive on Midtownscholar.com
James, Clive on Militaryhistorybookshop.com
James, Clive on Montrosehouse.com.au
James, Clive on Naughtonsbooks.com
James, Clive on Net-treasure.co.uk
James, Clive on Odonoghuebooks.com
James, Clive on Pagemaster-books.com
James, Clive on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
James, Clive on Primrosehillbooks.com
James, Clive on Purplecactusbooks.com.au
James, Clive on Remembrancebooks.com.au
James, Clive on Sackofbooks.com
James, Clive on Thebearbookcompany.com
James, Clive on Thebooktree.co.uk
James, Clive on Vagabondbookstore.com
James, Clive on Vtsbooks.com
James, Clive on Whiteunicornbooks.com
James, Clive on Wildsageemporium.com
James, Clive on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk
James, Clive on Yare-books.co.uk
James, Clive on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie