Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Eddings, David Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Eddings, David Demon Lord of Karanda: The Malloreon (Vol 3)
London, England Bantam Books 1988 0593012011 / 9780593012017 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 572gms, 377pgs. This is book three in the Mallorean series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eddings, David Diamond Throne, The: The Elenium (Book #1)
London, England Grafton Books 1989 0246133457 / 9780246133458 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair Ex-Library 
Hardcover with maroon boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 764gms, 396 pages. This book is #1 in The Elenium series. Book is ex-library and has been well read. Book is in fair condition with heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Internal front endpaper has been removed and book shows ex-library markings and stampings. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy shelf wear. Dj has been covered in clear plastic for protection and stuck to boards. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eddings, David Diamond Throne, The: The Elenium (Book #1)
London, England Grafton Books 1990 0586203729 / 9780586203729 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 322gms, 496 pages. This book is #1 in The Elenium series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eddings, David Domes of Fire: Book One of the Tamuli
Hammersmith, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First UK Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 900gms, 470 pages, blank endpapers. Domes of Fire is Book one of a new series entitled The Tamuli. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Eddings, David Domes of Fire: The Tamuli (Book #1)
Hammersmith, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 956gms, 470 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #1 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Eddings, David Domes of Fire: The Tamuli (Book #1)
Hammersmith, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 956gms, 470 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #1 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Eddings, David Elder Gods, The
London, England Voyager 2003 0007157584 / 9780007157587 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 808gms, 424 pages. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Eddings, David Guardians of the West: The Malloreon (Vol 1)
Great Britain Book Club Associates 1987 0593011953 / 9780593011959 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 632gms, 428pgs. This is book one in the Mallorean series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Eddings, David Hidden City, The: The Tamuli (Book #3)
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0246138475 / 9780246138477 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 978gms, 487 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #3 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Eddings, David Hidden City, The: The Tamuli (Book #3)
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0246138475 / 9780246138477 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 978gms, 487 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #3 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Eddings, David King of the Murgos: The Malloreon (Vol 2)
Great Britain Guild Publishing 1988 0593011988 / 9780593011980 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 624gms, 416pgs. This is book two in the Mallorean series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Eddings, David & Leigh Polgara the Sorceress
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 1997 0246138440 / 9780246138446 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 1000gms, 697 pages. This is the companion novel to Belgareth The Sorcerer. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Eddings, David Queen of Sorcery (Book #2 - The Belgariad)
London, England Corgi Books 1988 055212348X / 9780552123488 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 184gms, 327 pages. Book #2 in The Belgariad sequence. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Cover shows spine creasing and scuffing to cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Eddings, David & Leigh Redemption of Althalus, The
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2000 0002247542 / 9780002247542 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, 1065gms, 693 pages. This is a single volume fantasy epic. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Eddings, David & Leigh Rivan Codex, The: Ancient Texts of The Belgariad and The Malloreon
London, England Voyager 1998 0002246775 / 9780002246774 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Fine Taylor, Geoff 
Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 750gms, 394 pages. Ancient texts of The Belgariad and The Malloreon. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in fine, near new condition with only very very mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Eddings, David Ruby Knight, The: The Elenium (Book #2)
London, England Grafton Books 1990 0246133465 / 9780246133465 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair Ex-Library 
Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 830gms, 347 pages. This book is #2 in The Elenium series. Book is ex-library and has been well read. Book is in fair condition with heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Book shows ex-library markings and stampings and there are one or two loose pages, but no pages missing. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy shelf wear. Dj has been covered in clear contact for protection and stuck to boards. 
Price: 5.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Eddings, David Ruby Knight, The: The Elenium (Book #2)
London, England Grafton Books 1991 0586203737 / 9780586203736 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 260gms, 444 pages. This book is #2 in The Elenium series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Eddings, David Sapphire Rose, The: The Elenium (Book #3)
London, England Grafton Books 1992 0586203745 / 9780586203743 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 346gms, 652 pages. This book is #3 in The Elenium series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. The book shows some creasing to the spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Eddings, David Sapphire Rose, The: The Elenium (Book #3)
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1991 0246133473 / 9780246133472 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Ex-Library 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 952gms, 527 pages. This book is #3 in The Elenium series. Book is ex-library and has been well read. Book is in good condition with moderate general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Book shows ex-library markings and stampings. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear. Dj has been covered in clear contact for protection and stuck to boards. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Eddings, David Shining Ones, The: The Tamuli (Book #2)
London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1993 0246138467 / 9780246138460 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with tan boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 946gms, 472 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #2 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eddings, David on 77sunsetbooks.com
Eddings, David on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Eddings, David on Agreatbookshop.com
Eddings, David on Alkahestbooks.com
Eddings, David on Alongthewaybooks.com
Eddings, David on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Eddings, David on Areadershaven.com
Eddings, David on Argyleemporium.com.au
Eddings, David on Baileybooks.ca
Eddings, David on Barharborbookshop.com
Eddings, David on Boardsandwraps.com
Eddings, David on Bookresq.com
Eddings, David on Booksagain.net
Eddings, David on Booksourcesonline.com
Eddings, David on Booksuniversal.net
Eddings, David on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Central-bookexchange.com
Eddings, David on Cmereadbooks.com
Eddings, David on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Eddings, David on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eddings, David on Deansbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Dunawaybooks.com
Eddings, David on Elsworthhob.com
Eddings, David on Helvic55.com
Eddings, David on Khbooks.com
Eddings, David on Lakesidebooks.com
Eddings, David on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Massbaymedia.com
Eddings, David on Mokadabooks.com
Eddings, David on Moodybooks.net
Eddings, David on Mvfbooks.org
Eddings, David on Nomadestore.com
Eddings, David on Peerlessbookstore.com
Eddings, David on Readitagain1.com
Eddings, David on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Eddings, David on Sackofbooks.com
Eddings, David on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Eddings, David on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Eddings, David on Shop.abundatrade.com
Eddings, David on Springstreetbooksri.com
Eddings, David on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eddings, David on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Eddings, David on Thebearbookcompany.com
Eddings, David on Villagebooks.biz
Eddings, David on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie