|
|
Eddings, David ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Eddings, David Demon Lord of Karanda: The Malloreon (Vol 3) London, England Bantam Books 1988 0593012011 / 9780593012017 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 572gms, 377pgs. This is book three in the Mallorean series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Eddings, David Diamond Throne, The: The Elenium (Book #1) London, England Grafton Books 1989 0246133457 / 9780246133458 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair Ex-Library Hardcover with maroon boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 764gms, 396 pages. This book is #1 in The Elenium series. Book is ex-library and has been well read. Book is in fair condition with heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Internal front endpaper has been removed and book shows ex-library markings and stampings. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy shelf wear. Dj has been covered in clear plastic for protection and stuck to boards. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Eddings, David Diamond Throne, The: The Elenium (Book #1) London, England Grafton Books 1990 0586203729 / 9780586203729 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 322gms, 496 pages. This book is #1 in The Elenium series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire: Book One of the Tamuli Hammersmith, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First UK Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 900gms, 470 pages, blank endpapers. Domes of Fire is Book one of a new series entitled The Tamuli. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire: The Tamuli (Book #1) Hammersmith, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 956gms, 470 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #1 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Eddings, David Domes of Fire: The Tamuli (Book #1) Hammersmith, England HarperCollins Publishers 1992 0246138432 / 9780246138439 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 956gms, 470 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #1 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Eddings, David Elder Gods, The London, England Voyager 2003 0007157584 / 9780007157587 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 808gms, 424 pages. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Eddings, David Guardians of the West: The Malloreon (Vol 1) Great Britain Book Club Associates 1987 0593011953 / 9780593011959 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 632gms, 428pgs. This is book one in the Mallorean series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Eddings, David Hidden City, The: The Tamuli (Book #3) London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0246138475 / 9780246138477 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 978gms, 487 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #3 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Eddings, David Hidden City, The: The Tamuli (Book #3) London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1994 0246138475 / 9780246138477 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 978gms, 487 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #3 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Eddings, David King of the Murgos: The Malloreon (Vol 2) Great Britain Guild Publishing 1988 0593011988 / 9780593011980 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 624gms, 416pgs. This is book two in the Mallorean series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Eddings, David & Leigh Polgara the Sorceress London, England Harper Collins Publishers 1997 0246138440 / 9780246138446 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 1000gms, 697 pages. This is the companion novel to Belgareth The Sorcerer. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Eddings, David Queen of Sorcery (Book #2 - The Belgariad) London, England Corgi Books 1988 055212348X / 9780552123488 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 184gms, 327 pages. Book #2 in The Belgariad sequence. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Cover shows spine creasing and scuffing to cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Eddings, David & Leigh Redemption of Althalus, The London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2000 0002247542 / 9780002247542 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, 1065gms, 693 pages. This is a single volume fantasy epic. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
14.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Eddings, David & Leigh Rivan Codex, The: Ancient Texts of The Belgariad and The Malloreon London, England Voyager 1998 0002246775 / 9780002246774 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Fine Taylor, Geoff Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 750gms, 394 pages. Ancient texts of The Belgariad and The Malloreon. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in fine, near new condition with only very very mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Eddings, David Ruby Knight, The: The Elenium (Book #2) London, England Grafton Books 1990 0246133465 / 9780246133465 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Fair Fair Ex-Library Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 830gms, 347 pages. This book is #2 in The Elenium series. Book is ex-library and has been well read. Book is in fair condition with heavy general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Book shows ex-library markings and stampings and there are one or two loose pages, but no pages missing. Dust jacket is in fair condition with heavy shelf wear. Dj has been covered in clear contact for protection and stuck to boards. Price:
5.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Eddings, David Ruby Knight, The: The Elenium (Book #2) London, England Grafton Books 1991 0586203737 / 9780586203736 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 260gms, 444 pages. This book is #2 in The Elenium series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Eddings, David Sapphire Rose, The: The Elenium (Book #3) London, England Grafton Books 1992 0586203745 / 9780586203743 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 346gms, 652 pages. This book is #3 in The Elenium series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. The book shows some creasing to the spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Eddings, David Sapphire Rose, The: The Elenium (Book #3) London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1991 0246133473 / 9780246133472 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Ex-Library Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 952gms, 527 pages. This book is #3 in The Elenium series. Book is ex-library and has been well read. Book is in good condition with moderate general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Book shows ex-library markings and stampings. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear. Dj has been covered in clear contact for protection and stuck to boards. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Eddings, David Shining Ones, The: The Tamuli (Book #2) London, England HarperCollins Publishers 1993 0246138467 / 9780246138460 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with tan boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 946gms, 472 pages, blank endpapers. This is book #2 in The Tamuli series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Eddings, David on 77sunsetbooks.com Eddings, David on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Eddings, David on Agreatbookshop.com Eddings, David on Alkahestbooks.com Eddings, David on Alongthewaybooks.com Eddings, David on Alpha2omegabooks.com Eddings, David on Areadershaven.com Eddings, David on Argyleemporium.com.au Eddings, David on Baileybooks.ca Eddings, David on Barharborbookshop.com Eddings, David on Boardsandwraps.com Eddings, David on Bookresq.com Eddings, David on Booksagain.net Eddings, David on Booksourcesonline.com Eddings, David on Booksuniversal.net Eddings, David on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
| Eddings, David on Central-bookexchange.com Eddings, David on Cmereadbooks.com Eddings, David on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Eddings, David on Dbworldwidebooks.com Eddings, David on Deansbookstore.com Eddings, David on Dunawaybooks.com Eddings, David on Elsworthhob.com Eddings, David on Helvic55.com Eddings, David on Khbooks.com Eddings, David on Lakesidebooks.com Eddings, David on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com Eddings, David on Massbaymedia.com Eddings, David on Mokadabooks.com Eddings, David on Moodybooks.net Eddings, David on Mvfbooks.org Eddings, David on Nomadestore.com
| Eddings, David on Peerlessbookstore.com Eddings, David on Readitagain1.com Eddings, David on Reynoldsbookshelf.com Eddings, David on Sackofbooks.com Eddings, David on Sales.acornbookshop.com Eddings, David on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Eddings, David on Shop.abundatrade.com Eddings, David on Springstreetbooksri.com Eddings, David on Store.bookswithapast.com Eddings, David on Sunflowerbooksales.com Eddings, David on Thebearbookcompany.com Eddings, David on Villagebooks.biz Eddings, David on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|