Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Eddings, David & Leigh Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Eddings, David & Leigh Polgara the Sorceress
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 1997 0246138440 / 9780246138446 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 1000gms, 697 pages. This is the companion novel to Belgareth The Sorcerer. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Eddings, David & Leigh Redemption of Althalus, The
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2000 0002247542 / 9780002247542 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, 1065gms, 693 pages. This is a single volume fantasy epic. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Eddings, David & Leigh Rivan Codex, The: Ancient Texts of The Belgariad and The Malloreon
London, England Voyager 1998 0002246775 / 9780002246774 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Very Good Fine Taylor, Geoff 
Hardcover with dark blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 750gms, 394 pages. Ancient texts of The Belgariad and The Malloreon. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in fine, near new condition with only very very mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Eddings, David & Leigh Treasured One, The: The Dreamers (Book #2)
London, England Voyager 2004 0007157622 / 9780007157624 First Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first edition, 706gms, 519 pages. Book #2 in The Dreamers series. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 11.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Eddings, David & Leigh on 77sunsetbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Alongthewaybooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Angiesbookattic.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Areadershaven.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Argyleemporium.com.au
Eddings, David & Leigh on Baileybooks.ca
Eddings, David & Leigh on Birkittsbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Bluemoonbooksnj.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Bookcastleonline.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Eddings, David & Leigh on Browseawhilecowra.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Buy.sellbackyourbook.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Central-bookexchange.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Clairmorbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Cmereadbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Crestview-books.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Deansbookstore.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Dejalubookstore.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Dinahsondstreet.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Dunawaybooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Farawaybooks.com.au
Eddings, David & Leigh on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au
Eddings, David & Leigh on Grandriverbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Lakesidebooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Lilybaybooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Manyhills.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Massbaymedia.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Eddings, David & Leigh on Mokadabooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Peerlessbookstore.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Pereysbooks.com.au
Eddings, David & Leigh on Readitagain1.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Sackofbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Shop.abundatrade.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Skylarkerbooks.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Store.bookswithapast.com
Eddings, David & Leigh on Thebooktree.co.uk
Eddings, David & Leigh on Villagebooks.biz
Eddings, David & Leigh on Yare-books.co.uk
Eddings, David & Leigh on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie