Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dixon, Franklin W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Dixon, Franklin W. Castle Fear: The Hardy Boys Series #44
New York, USA Pocket Books 1990 0671700413 / 9780671700416 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 88gms, 152 pages. Book number 44 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Dixon, Franklin W. Clue in the Embers, The: The Hardy Boys Series #20
Great Britain Wm. Collins Sons & Co 1972 0001605208 / 9780001605206 Not Stated Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, edition not stated (assumed early edition), 258gms, 160 pages. Book number 20 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dixon, Franklin W. Mystery of the Spiral Bridge, The: The Hardy Boys Series #20
Great Britain Wm. Collins Sons & Co 1976 0001605089 / 9780001605084 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, reprint edition, 264gms, 156 pages. Book number 8 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout, small pen inscription on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Dixon, Franklin W. Mystery of the Spiral Bridge, The: The Hardy Boys Series #8
Great Britain Wm. Collins Sons & Co 1972 0001605809 Not Stated Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, edition not stated (assumed early edition), 252gms, 156 pages. Book number 8 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Small pen mark on inside front page and small tear out of inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dixon, Franklin W. Secret Panel, The: The Hardy Boys Series #53
Great Britain Wm. Collins Sons & Co 1980 0001605542 / 9780001605541 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, edition not stated, 282gms, 178 pages. Book number 53 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Dixon, Franklin W. Shore Road Mystery, The: The Hardy Boys Series #17
Great Britain Wm. Collins Sons & Co 1972 0001605178 / 9780001605176 Not Stated Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, edition not stated (assumed early edition), 256gms, 157 pages. Book number 17 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Small pen mark on inside front page. First few pages have come slightly loose of spine, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Dixon, Franklin W. Twisted Claw, The: The Hardy Boys Series #11
Great Britain Wm. Collins Sons & Co 1972 0001605119 / 9780001605114 Edition Not Stated Hard Cover Good Not Applicable 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, edition not stated, 268gms, 159 pages. Book number 11 in the Hardy Boys series. A good solid copy with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 4.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dixon, Franklin W. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Aedenstclair.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Agsllc.us
Dixon, Franklin W. on Alkahestbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Dixon, Franklin W. on Areadershaven.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Baileybooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booklionshop.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksagain.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Dixon, Franklin W. on Booksuniversal.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookwormhbg.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bookyahoo.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Central-bookexchange.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Cmereadbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Deansbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Lakesidebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Literaturopolis.net
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mikeslibrary.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Mvfbooks.org
Dixon, Franklin W. on Nomadestore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Ponybooksales.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Readitagain1.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sackofbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Springstreetbooksri.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Tatteredjacket.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Trillionbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Washburn-books.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Williamsbooks.ca
Dixon, Franklin W. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Dixon, Franklin W. on Wormhole.com.au
Dixon, Franklin W. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie