Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Feist, Raymond E. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Feist, Raymond E. Darkness at Sethanon, A
London, England Grafton Books 1987 0586066888 / 9780586066881 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 304gms, 527 pages. The triumphant finale to The Riftwar Saga. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Feist, Raymond E.; and Wurts. Janny Daughter of the Empire: The Empire Trilogy (Book 1)
London, Great Britain Book Club Associates 1987 Book Club Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, book club edition, 788gms, 409 pages. This is the first book in the Empire Trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 30.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Feist, Raymond E. Magician
London, England Granada Publishing 1984 0586058281 / 9780586058282 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 428gms, 831 pages. A true epic of heroic fantasy in the great tradition. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Feist, Raymond E. Magician
London, England Grafton Books 1985 0586058281 / 9780586058282 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 428gms, 831 pages. A true epic of heroic fantasy in the great tradition. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Feist, Raymond E.; and Wurts. Janny Mistress of the Empire: The Empire Trilogy (Book 3)
London, Great Britain Harper Collins Publishers 1992 0246133554 / 9780246133557 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with purple boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint of first edition, 986gms, 560 pages. This is the third book in the Empire Trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book will weigh over 1kg with packaging and may incur additional postage. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Feist, Raymond E. Rage of a Demon King: The Serpentwar Saga (Book #3)
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1998 0006482988 / 9780006482987 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 334gms, 642 pages. This is book #3 in The Serpentwar Saga. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Feist, Raymond E. Rage of a Demon King: The Serpentwar Saga (Book #3)
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1997 0002241498 / 9780002241496 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint edition, 788gms, 463 pages. This is book #3 in The Serpentwar Saga. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Feist, Raymond E.; and Wurts. Janny Servant of the Empire: The Empire Trilogy (Book 2)
London, Great Britain Grafton Books 1990 0246133570 / 9780246133571 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 980gms, 536 pages. This is the second book in the Empire Trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book will weigh over 1kg with packaging and may incur additional postage. 
Price: 50.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Feist, Raymond E. Shadow of a Dark Queen: The Serpentwar Saga (Book #1)
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1994 0002241471 / 9780002241472 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Very Good 
Hardcover with maroon boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 736gms, 382 pages. This is book #1 in The Serpentwar Saga. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a minor split in the hinge between the free endpaper and the half title page. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Feist, Raymond E. Shadow of a Dark Queen: The Serpentwar Saga (Book #1)
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1994 0002241471 / 9780002241472 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with maroon boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 736gms, 382 pages. This is book #1 in The Serpentwar Saga. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Feist, Raymond E. Shards of a Broken Crown: The Serpentwar Saga (Book #4)
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1998 0002246546 / 9780002246545 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 792gms, 417 pages. This is book #4 in The Serpentwar Saga. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Feist, Raymond E. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Aedenstclair.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Ainsworthbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Feist, Raymond E. on Areadershaven.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Feist, Raymond E. on Bookbays.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Booklionshop.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Booksourcesonline.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Booksuniversal.net
Feist, Raymond E. on Bookwormhbg.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Browseawhilecowra.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Central-bookexchange.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Deansbookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Dunawaybooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Elsworthhob.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Helvic55.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Hyperionbookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Lakesidebooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Mokadabooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Mvfbooks.org
Feist, Raymond E. on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Feist, Raymond E. on Nomadestore.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Peerlessbookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Pereysbooks.com.au
Feist, Raymond E. on Readitagain1.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Feist, Raymond E. on Sackofbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Skylarkerbooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Tatteredjacket.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Thewellreadbookstore.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Used.orcabooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Villagebooks.biz
Feist, Raymond E. on Worldofrarebooks.com
Feist, Raymond E. on Yare-books.co.uk
Feist, Raymond E. on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie