Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Evanovich, Janet Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Evanovich, Janet Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2005 0755328043 / 9780755328048 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 446gms, 280 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Evanovich, Janet Eleven on Top (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2005 0755328043 / 9780755328048 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 446gms, 280 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Evanovich, Janet Fearless Fourteen (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2008 0755337611 / 9780755337613 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 434gms, 308 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Evanovich, Janet Finger Lickin' Fifteen (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2010 0755352750 / 9780755352753 Reprint Medium Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Medium softcover, reprint edition, 268gms, 373 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Evanovich, Janet Hard Eight
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2002 0747269629 / 9780747269625 First Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first edition, 438gms, 277 pages. The eighth instalment in the hilarious Stephanie Plum bounty hunter series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise there are no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Evanovich, Janet Hot Six
London, England Pan Books 2001 033037124X / 9780330371247 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 176 pages, weighs 324gms. The sixth instalment in the hilarious Stephanie Plum bounty hunter series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page, otherwise there are no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Evanovich, Janet Lean Mean Thirteen (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2007 0755337573 / 9780755337576 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 478gms, 309 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 2005 0007176236 / 9780007176236 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Remainder 
Paperback, reprint edition, 218gms, 393 pages. This book is a high-octane misadventure with hot nights, cold-blooded murder and a woman with a chassis built for speed. Cussing and sexual innuendo included. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small corner torn from the inside front page and a remainder mark to bottom of page edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Evanovich, Janet Metro Girl
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2004 0007176228 / 9780007176229 First UK Edition Large Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 472gms, 296 pages. This is a thrilling, high octane misadventure with high stakes, hot nights, cold-blooded murder, sunken treasure, a woman with a chassis built for speed, and one very good, very sexy stock-car racer who's along for the ride. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Evanovich, Janet Motor Mouth
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2006 139780007176250 First UK Edition Large Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 440gms, 312 pages. Alexandra 'Barney' Barnaby and race driver Sam Hooker are back! Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Evanovich, Janet Plum Lovin'
Camberwell, VIC, Australia Penguin Books 2006 0141031204 / 9780141031200 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, reprint edition, 182gms, 164 pages. This is a Stephanie Plum between the numbers novel. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Evanovich, Janet Sizzling Sixteen (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2010 0755352807 / 9780755352807 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 434gms, 309 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Evanovich, Janet Ten Big Ones (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2004 0755302494 / 9780755302499 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 426gms, 276 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Evanovich, Janet Thanksgiving
New York, USA Harper Collins Publishers 2006 0060598808 / 9780060598808 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 134gms, 243 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Evanovich, Janet Twelve Sharp (A Stephanie Plum Novel)
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2006 0755328078 / 9780755328079 First UK Edition Large Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Large softcover, first UK edition, 456gms, 277 pages. Another instalment in the popular Stephanie Plum series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Evanovich, Janet on 77sunsetbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Evanovich, Janet on Aedenstclair.com
Evanovich, Janet on Agawa.com
Evanovich, Janet on Agreatbookshop.com
Evanovich, Janet on Ainsworthbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Alongthewaybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Areadershaven.com
Evanovich, Janet on Arrowaybooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Baileybooks.ca
Evanovich, Janet on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Evanovich, Janet on Booklionshop.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booksagain.net
Evanovich, Janet on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Evanovich, Janet on Booksourcesonline.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bookswapfl.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Evanovich, Janet on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Cmereadbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Deansbookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Elsworthhob.com
Evanovich, Janet on Fuutabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Joyofbooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Khbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Lakesidebooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Literaturopolis.net
Evanovich, Janet on Mokadabooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Moodybooks.net
Evanovich, Janet on Mvfbooks.org
Evanovich, Janet on Nomadestore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Opcit.com
Evanovich, Janet on Readitagain1.com
Evanovich, Janet on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Evanovich, Janet on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Evanovich, Janet on Reynoldsbookshelf.com
Evanovich, Janet on Riverwashbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Evanovich, Janet on Springstreetbooksri.com
Evanovich, Janet on Store.bookswithapast.com
Evanovich, Janet on Tatteredjacket.com
Evanovich, Janet on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Evanovich, Janet on Tomesofmystery.com
Evanovich, Janet on Washburn-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie