|
|
Everett, Susanne ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Everett, Susanne London: The Glamour Years 1919-39 London, England Bison Books 1985 0861242440 / 9780861242443 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 1160gms, 208 pages. This book surveys two decades of art and excess following the austerity of the first world war. One of the most extraordinary periods of English history is brought to life with over 250 black and white and colour photographs. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with only mild shelf wear and two small holes, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Everett, Susanne Lost Berlin Dee Why West, Australia Books For Pleasure 1979 0729601099 / 9780729601092 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 1215gms, 208 pages. Lost Berlin evokes the atmosphere and ambiance of one of the great cultural and artistic centres of the world which began to die spiritually in the 1930s before it was physically obliterated in the 1940s. Book is in good condition with light general wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards and dust jacket are in good condition with minor shelf wear to edges and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Book weighs over 1kg and may incur additional postage. Price:
15.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Everett, Susanne World War I London, England Bison Books 1987 0861241177 / 9780861241170 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 1500gms, 255 pages. This lavishly illustrated work, with over 400 photographs, paintings and posters in colour and black and white as well as over 20 maps, is the best large-scale attempt to analyse World War I. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. Book weighs over 1.5kg and may incur additional postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Everett, Susanne on Adinfinitumbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Africannilebooks.com Everett, Susanne on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Everett, Susanne on Argosybooks.ca Everett, Susanne on Betterbookgetter.com Everett, Susanne on Boox.ca Everett, Susanne on Cmgbooksandart.com Everett, Susanne on Edconroybooks.com Everett, Susanne on Gloversbookery.com Everett, Susanne on Goldsworthbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Kisselburgmilitarybooks.com
| Everett, Susanne on Kjcactus.com Everett, Susanne on Leonsbookstore.com Everett, Susanne on Marblehillbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Militaryhistorybookshop.com Everett, Susanne on Mottbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Onceuponatimebooks.com Everett, Susanne on Ozzbooks.com.au Everett, Susanne on Remembrancebooks.com.au Everett, Susanne on Royaloakbookshop.net Everett, Susanne on Russellbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Rwmilitarybooks.com
| Everett, Susanne on Seaoceanbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Shelleyandsonbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Shop.abundatrade.com Everett, Susanne on Thebooktree.co.uk Everett, Susanne on Theoddbook.ca Everett, Susanne on Used-and-rare-books.com Everett, Susanne on Vagabondbooks.com Everett, Susanne on Yesteryearbooks.co.uk |
|
|