|
|
Heyer, Georgette ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Heyer, Georgette An Infamous Army London, England Pan Books Ltd 1976 0330200623 / 9780330200622 Eleventh Impression Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 224gms, 412 pages, small paperback format. A fair to good copy for its age with minor external spinal damage and creasing. The book displays age-related general wear and tear and heavy page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Front cover shows texta mark. Inside front page shows stamps from previous bookseller, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Heyer, Georgette April Lady London, England Pan Books 1971 033002423X / 9780330024235 Second Printing Paperback Good Not Applicable A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 142gms, 237 pages, small paperback format. A good reading copy with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Heyer, Georgette Arabella; Bath Tangle; and The Nonesuch (3 Volumes in 1) London, England Peerage Books 1991 1850522197 / 9781850522195 First Omnibus Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, first Omnibus edition, 684gms, 574pgs. Omnibus edition featuring the following three classic Heyer titles: Arabella; Bath Tangle; and The Nonesuch. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet London, England William Heinemann Ltd 1937 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 366gms, 330 pages, medium hardcover format with dustjacket. A good solid copy for its age with no spinal damage and of good reading quality. The book displays some age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear and a few small nicks and tears. There is a small sticker on the spine of the dj, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
22.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet Melbourne, Australia William Heinemann Australia 1951 Reprint Hard Cover Good No Jacket A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 338gms, 271 pages, medium hardcover format. A good copy for its age with no spinal damage and of good reading quality. The book displays some age-related general wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Boards show moderate soiling. There is a pen inscription on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Heyer, Georgette Behold, Here's Poison Sydney, Australia Arrow Books Limited 2006 0099493640 / 9780099493648 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 222gms, 311 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Georgette Heyer titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Heyer, Georgette Behold, Here's Poison London, England Grafton Books 1987 0586027238 / 9780586027233 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint edition, 168gms, 284 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen mark from a previous owner on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Heyer, Georgette Blunt Instrument, A Sydney, Australia Arrow Books Limited 2006 0099493659 / 9780099493655 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 208gms, 293 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Georgette Heyer titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl London, England Pan Books Ltd 1981 0330028634 / 9780330028639 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 150gms, 254 pages, small paperback format. A good copy for its age with no spinal damage and of good reading quality. The book displays age-related general wear and tear and page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Small pen inscription on inside title page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Heyer, Georgette Charity Girl Sydney, Australia The Bodley Head 1970 0370014316 / 9780370014319 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. First edition from this publisher (not the true first edition), hardcover with red/orange boards and pictorial dust jacket, 416gms, 254 pages. The book displays age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout. Cloth boards show some minor scuffing to edges, corners and spine. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear to edges and corners and a few small nicks. There is a small pen inscription on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Heyer, Georgette Conqueror, The London, England Pan Books Ltd 1962 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 204gms, 348 pages, small paperback format. A good copy for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen marking to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Heyer, Georgette Conqueror, The London, England Pan Books Ltd 1970 0330200631 / 9780330200639 Reprint Paperback Fair to Good Not Applicable A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 192gms, 349 pages, small paperback format. A fair to good copy for its age with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Heyer, Georgette Death in the Stocks Dingley, VIC, Australia Hinkler Books 2001 174121145X / 9781741211450 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable A classic detective novel by the queen of mystery and suspense. 166gms, 295 pages, small paperback format. A good copy of good reading quality. The book displays some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Small pen mark on inside back of front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Heyer, Georgette Death in the Stocks Dingley, VIC, Australia Hinkler Books 2003 174121145X / 9781741211450 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable A classic detective novel by the queen of mystery and suspense. 168gms, 295 pages, small paperback format. A very good copy with minor general wear and tear, small pen mark on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Georgette Heyer titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited London, England Panther Books 1965 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable A classic detective novel by the queen of mystery and suspense. 126gms, 223 pages, small paperback format. A good copy for its age with no spinal damage and of good reading quality. The book displays some age-related general wear and tear and page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited Dingley, VIC, Australia Hinkler Books 2001 1741211204 / 9781741211207 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable A classic detective novel by the queen of mystery and suspense. 202gms, 357 pages, small paperback format. A good copy with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited Dingley, VIC, Australia Hinkler Books 2001 1741211204 / 9781741211207 Reprint Soft Cover Very Good Not Applicable A classic detective novel by the queen of mystery and suspense. 202gms, 357 pages, small paperback format. A very good copy with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other Georgette Heyer titles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Heyer, Georgette Devil's Cub Melbourne, Australia William Heinemann Australia 1953 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Fair Medium hardcover format with orange boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint, 350gms, 314 pages. A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. Book is in good condition with moderate general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting. Inside front endpaper has top right corner clipped off and and a large pen mark blacked out with texta. Boards are in good condition with minor shelf wear. Dust jacket is in fair condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears to corners and spine edges, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
35.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Heyer, Georgette Footsteps in the Dark Dingley, VIC, Australia Hinkler Books 2001 1741211212 / 9781741211214 Reprint Paperback Very Good Not Applicable Remainder A classic detective novel by the queen of mystery and suspense. 184gms, 335 pages, small paperback format. A very good copy with minor general wear and tear. There is a small remainder texta mark on the bottom edges of pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Heyer, Georgette Foundling, The London, England Pan Books Ltd 1963 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable A classic regency romance by the queen of this genre. 192gms, 351 pages, small paperback format. A good solid copy for its age with no spinal damage and of good reading quality. The book displays age-related general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout. There is a small pen mark on the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Heyer, Georgette on 77sunsetbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Aedenstclair.com Heyer, Georgette on Agawa.com Heyer, Georgette on Alongthewaybooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Areadershaven.com Heyer, Georgette on Argyleemporium.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Birkittsbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Boardsandwraps.com Heyer, Georgette on Bookresq.com Heyer, Georgette on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Heyer, Georgette on Borisbooks.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Brimstonesbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Central-bookexchange.com Heyer, Georgette on Chroniclesofcrime.com Heyer, Georgette on Clairmorbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Deansbookstore.com Heyer, Georgette on Ebookisle.net Heyer, Georgette on Houseofdealsco.com Heyer, Georgette on Joyofbooks.net Heyer, Georgette on Khbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Mokadabooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Moodybooks.net Heyer, Georgette on Mvfbooks.org Heyer, Georgette on Mylibrarymarket.com Heyer, Georgette on Naturecoastbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Nomadestore.com Heyer, Georgette on Peerlessbookstore.com Heyer, Georgette on Ponybooksales.com Heyer, Georgette on Rainydaybooks.ca Heyer, Georgette on Rareandrecent.com Heyer, Georgette on Readitagain1.com
| Heyer, Georgette on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Heyer, Georgette on Remembrancebooks.com.au Heyer, Georgette on Sackofbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Sales.acornbookshop.com Heyer, Georgette on Store.bookswithapast.com Heyer, Georgette on Sunflowerbooksales.com Heyer, Georgette on Thebearbookcompany.com Heyer, Georgette on Thebestbooksforless.com Heyer, Georgette on Trillionbooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Used.orcabooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Worldofrarebooks.com Heyer, Georgette on Yare-books.co.uk Heyer, Georgette on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|