Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Haining, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Haining, Peter Anatomy of Witchcraft: Frontiers of the Unknown
London, England Souvenir Press Ltd 1972 0285620479 / 9780285620476 First British Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first British edition, 496gms, 212 pages. This book is a Grand Tour of the Old Religion and the New Craft with a knowledgeable, but never intrusive, guide who takes you off the beaten track and exposes the mysterious links and connotations that would escape the less experienced cicerone. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only minor shelf wear and one 1-inch tear near bottom of spine. The book has ownership stamps and stickers on the inside front and back pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Haining, Peter Art of Mystery and Detective Stories, The
London, England Treasure Press 1986 1850511357 / 9781850511359 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Very Good Very Good 
Hardcover with pictorial laminated boards and pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 868gms, 176 pages. The best illustrations from over a century of crime fiction. Contains over 400 outstanding pictures, many rescued from rare magazines and obscure publications. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in very good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 15.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Haining, Peter Warlock's Book, The: Secrets of Black Magic from the Ancient Grimoires
New York, USA University Books 1976 Edition Not Stated Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Underwood, George 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, edition not stated, 418gms, 110 pages. This book contains a variety of Black Magic rituals of the middle ages purporting to provide a better life in general and sensual pleasures iin particular - overpowering women for seduction, drug-taking, the furtherance of one's ambitions, and all the elements of well-being. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration/spotting throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear and chipping and one 1-inch tear to front bottom. There is a small ownership sticker on the inside front endpaper, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 90.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Haining, Peter on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Haining, Peter on Agawa.com
Haining, Peter on Ainsworthbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Alkahestbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Alongthewaybooks.com
Haining, Peter on Argyleemporium.com.au
Haining, Peter on Baileybooks.ca
Haining, Peter on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Haining, Peter on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Haining, Peter on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Haining, Peter on Brimstonesbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Browseawhilecowra.com
Haining, Peter on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Haining, Peter on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Haining, Peter on Drbookman.net
Haining, Peter on Dunawaybooks.com
Haining, Peter on Elsworthhob.com
Haining, Peter on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Haining, Peter on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Khbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Haining, Peter on Massbaymedia.com
Haining, Peter on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Haining, Peter on Nomadestore.com
Haining, Peter on Odonoghuebooks.com
Haining, Peter on Paradisefoundbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Rainydaybooks.ca
Haining, Peter on Rareandrecent.com
Haining, Peter on Readitagain1.com
Haining, Peter on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Haining, Peter on Riverwashbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Sackofbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Haining, Peter on Skylarkerbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Springstreetbooksri.com
Haining, Peter on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Haining, Peter on Thebearbookcompany.com
Haining, Peter on Thecivilwarbookshop.com
Haining, Peter on Thewaywardbook.com
Haining, Peter on Unclebooks.com
Haining, Peter on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Haining, Peter on Williamsbooks.ca
Haining, Peter on Yare-books.co.uk
Haining, Peter on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie