Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Hubbard, L. Ron Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Hubbard, L. Ron Death Quest: Mission Earth (Volume 6)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1986 088404212X / 9780884042129 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and glossy pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 886gms, 351 pages. This is volume 6 in the bestselling Mission Earth science fiction series. Book has illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Hubbard, L. Ron Disaster: Mission Earth (Volume 8)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1987 0884042146 / 9780884042143 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and glossy pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 842gms, 337 pages. This is volume 8 in the bestselling Mission Earth science fiction series. Book has illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Hubbard, L. Ron Doomed Planet, The: Mission Earth (Volume 10)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1987 0884042162 / 9780884042167 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red/blue cloth boards and pictorial dust jackets, first edition, 834g, 333pgs, illustrated map endpapers. This is volume 10 in the classic Mission Earth science fiction series. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with light shelf wear. Dust jacket has been price clipped, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Hubbard, L. Ron Fortune of Fear: Mission Earth (Volume 5)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1986 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and glossy pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 900gms, 365 pages. This is volume 5 in the bestselling Mission Earth science fiction series. Book has illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Hubbard, L. Ron Fortune of Fear: Mission Earth (Volume 5)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1986 0884042111 / 9780884042112 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and glossy pictorial dustjacket, reprint edition, 900gms, 365 pages. This is volume 5 in the bestselling Mission Earth science fiction series. Book has illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Hubbard, L. Ron Voyage of Vengeance: Mission Earth (Volume 7)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1987 0884042138 / 9780884042136 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and glossy pictorial dustjacket, first edition, 920gms, 381 pages. This is volume 7 in the bestselling Mission Earth science fiction series. Book has illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Hubbard, L. Ron Voyage of Vengeance: Mission Earth (Volume 7)
Los Angeles, USA Bridge Publications 1987 0884042138 / 9780884042136 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and glossy pictorial dustjacket, reprint of first edition, 920gms, 381 pages. This is volume 7 in the bestselling Mission Earth science fiction series. Book has illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with some general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with minor shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hubbard, L. Ron on 77sunsetbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Aedenstclair.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Agreatbookshop.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Agsllc.us
Hubbard, L. Ron on Alongthewaybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Alphabookworks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Areadershaven.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Arrowaybooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Baileybooks.ca
Hubbard, L. Ron on Birkittsbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Boardsandwraps.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bookresq.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksagain.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Hubbard, L. Ron on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Bookyahoo.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Cmereadbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Deansbookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Elsworthhob.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Everyotherbook.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Grassriverbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Greentextbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Khbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Lakesidebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Lookoutmountainbookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mokadabooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Moodybooks.net
Hubbard, L. Ron on Mvfbooks.org
Hubbard, L. Ron on Nomadestore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Readitagain1.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Hubbard, L. Ron on Sackofbooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Springstreetbooksri.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Store.bookswithapast.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Tatteredjacket.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Thomasrarebooks.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Wildsageemporium.com
Hubbard, L. Ron on Williamsbooks.ca


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie