Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Jakes, John Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Jakes, John Bastard, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 1)
Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1974 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 550gms, 462 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 1 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Jakes, John Furies, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 4)
Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1976 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 425gms, 400 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 4 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 18.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Jakes, John Lawless, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 7)
Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1978 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 650gms, 572 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 7 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Jakes, John Rebels, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 2)
Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1975 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 450gms, 398 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 2 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in fair to good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Jakes, John Seekers, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 3)
Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1975 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 500gms, 426 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 3 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 13.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Jakes, John Warriors, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 6)
Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1977 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 550gms, 492 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 6 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Jakes, John on 77sunsetbooks.com
Jakes, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Jakes, John on Agreatbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Alkahestbooks.com
Jakes, John on Alongthewaybooks.com
Jakes, John on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Jakes, John on Areadershaven.com
Jakes, John on Argyleemporium.com.au
Jakes, John on Baileybooks.ca
Jakes, John on Booklionshop.com
Jakes, John on Bookresq.com
Jakes, John on Booksagain.net
Jakes, John on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Jakes, John on Bookwormhbg.com
Jakes, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Jakes, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
Jakes, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Jakes, John on Deansbookstore.com
Jakes, John on Dunawaybooks.com
Jakes, John on Elsworthhob.com
Jakes, John on Helvic55.com
Jakes, John on Joyofbooks.net
Jakes, John on Khbooks.com
Jakes, John on Lakesidebooks.com
Jakes, John on Libermirabilis.com
Jakes, John on Literaturopolis.net
Jakes, John on Mokadabooks.com
Jakes, John on Moodybooks.net
Jakes, John on Mvfbooks.org
Jakes, John on Readitagain1.com
Jakes, John on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Jakes, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Jakes, John on Sackofbooks.com
Jakes, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Jakes, John on Shop.abundatrade.com
Jakes, John on Springstreetbooksri.com
Jakes, John on Store.bookswithapast.com
Jakes, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Jakes, John on Tatteredjacket.com
Jakes, John on Thebearbookcompany.com
Jakes, John on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Jakes, John on Trillionbooks.com
Jakes, John on Villagebooks.biz
Jakes, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Jakes, John on Washburn-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie