|
|
Jakes, John ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Jakes, John Bastard, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 1) Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1974 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 550gms, 462 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 1 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Jakes, John Furies, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 4) Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1976 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 425gms, 400 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 4 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Jakes, John Lawless, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 7) Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1978 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 650gms, 572 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 7 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Jakes, John Rebels, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 2) Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1975 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 450gms, 398 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 2 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in fair to good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Jakes, John Seekers, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 3) Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1975 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 500gms, 426 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 3 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with moderate shelf wear, chipping and a few small tears, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
13.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Jakes, John Warriors, The: The Kent Chronicles (Volume 6) Garden City, USA Nelson Doubleday, Inc 1977 Book Club Edition (First Ed) Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Book Club Edition, 550gms, 492 pages, blank endpapers. This is volume 6 in the Kent Family Saga spanning five generations. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Dust Jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see other book listings for more volumes in the Kent Chronicles. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Jakes, John on 77sunsetbooks.com Jakes, John on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com Jakes, John on Agreatbookshop.com Jakes, John on Alkahestbooks.com Jakes, John on Alongthewaybooks.com Jakes, John on Alpha2omegabooks.com Jakes, John on Areadershaven.com Jakes, John on Argyleemporium.com.au Jakes, John on Baileybooks.ca Jakes, John on Booklionshop.com Jakes, John on Bookresq.com Jakes, John on Booksagain.net Jakes, John on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Jakes, John on Bookwormhbg.com Jakes, John on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Jakes, John on Brimstonesbooks.com
| Jakes, John on Dbworldwidebooks.com Jakes, John on Deansbookstore.com Jakes, John on Dunawaybooks.com Jakes, John on Elsworthhob.com Jakes, John on Helvic55.com Jakes, John on Joyofbooks.net Jakes, John on Khbooks.com Jakes, John on Lakesidebooks.com Jakes, John on Libermirabilis.com Jakes, John on Literaturopolis.net Jakes, John on Mokadabooks.com Jakes, John on Moodybooks.net Jakes, John on Mvfbooks.org Jakes, John on Readitagain1.com Jakes, John on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Jakes, John on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Jakes, John on Sackofbooks.com Jakes, John on Sales.acornbookshop.com Jakes, John on Shop.abundatrade.com Jakes, John on Springstreetbooksri.com Jakes, John on Store.bookswithapast.com Jakes, John on Sunflowerbooksales.com Jakes, John on Tatteredjacket.com Jakes, John on Thebearbookcompany.com Jakes, John on Theyardsalebookstore.com Jakes, John on Trillionbooks.com Jakes, John on Villagebooks.biz Jakes, John on Villageidiotsbooks.com Jakes, John on Washburn-books.com |
|
|