Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Patterson, James Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Patterson, James 1st to Die
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2002 0747266905 / 9780747266907 First UK Paperback Edition Small Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, first UK paperback edition, 258gms, 468 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Patterson, James 2nd Chance
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2003 074726693X / 9780747266938 First UK Paperback Edition Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, first UK paperback edition, 240gms, 434 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Front cover shows light to moderate creasing. There are two small stamps from a previous bookseller on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Patterson, James 3rd Degree
New York, USA Warner Books 2005 0446614831 / 9780446614832 First Mass Market Paperback Edition Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, first mass market paperback edition, 184gms, 360 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2004 0007768591 / 9780007768592 Reprint Small Paperback Good Not Applicable Remainder 
Small softcover book, reprint, 234gms, 435 pages. Another instalment in the Alex Cross series. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, book has remaindered texta mark on bottom edge of pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Photo featured is of actual book. Please see listings for other James Patterson books. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title your looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 20,000 books in stock we can't list them all!! 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Patterson, James Along Came a Spider
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 2001 0007118244 / 9780007118243 Reprint Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 242gms, 435 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Patterson, James; and De Jonge, Peter Beach House, The
London, United Kingdom Headline Book Publishing 2004 0755300173 / 9780755300174 Reprint Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 214gms, 388 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Book shows some moderate water damage and scuffing to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Patterson, James Big Bad Wolf, The
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2004 0755300297 / 9780755300297 First UK Paperback Edition Small Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, first UK paperback edition, 216gms, 406 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Patterson, James Black Market
London, England HarperCollinsPublishers 1998 0006493149 / 9780006493143 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 210gms, 399 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Cover and spine show mild creasing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Patterson, James Cat and Mouse
London, England Headline Book Publishing 1998 0747257884 / 9780747257882 Reprint Small Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 288gms, 502 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Patterson, James Cradle and All
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2000 0747266980 / 9780747266983 Reprint Small Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 258gms, 468 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Patterson, James; and Ledwidge, Michael Dangerous Days of Daniel X, The
London, UK Century 2008 978184602781 First Edition Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, first edition, 340gms, 290 pages. Book is in very good condition with mild general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Patterson, James Hide and Seek
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 1996 0006498523 / 9780006498520 Reprint Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 198gms, 355 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen mark on the title page and one of the inside back pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Patterson, James Jack and Jill
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 1997 0006493122 / 9780006493129 Reprint Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 238gms, 432 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. There is a stamp from a previous bookseller on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Patterson, James Kiss the Girls
London, England Harper Collins Publishers 1995 0006499724 / 9780006499725 Reprint Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint edition, 254gms, 451 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Patterson, James Lake House, The
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2004 0755300289 / 9780755300280 Reprint Small Paperback Very Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, reprint, 214gms, 401 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Patterson, James London Bridges
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2005 0755305809 / 9780755305803 First UK Paperback Edition Small Paperback Good Not Applicable 
Paperback, first UK paperback edition, 250gms, 427 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout. Front cover shows light creasing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 5.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Patterson, James Maximum Ride: School's Out Forever
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2007 0755335090 / 9780755335091 First Paperback Edition Softcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Medium softcover, first paperback edition, 334gms, 473 pages. This is the second book in the popular Maximum Ride series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Patterson, James Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment
London, England Headline Book Publishing 0755321928 / 9780755321926 First Edition Trade Paperback Very Good Not Applicable Uncorrected Proof 
Trade Paperback, Uncorrected Proof, First Edition, 500gms, 406 pages. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! 
Price: 7.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Patterson, James Maximum Ride: The Angel Experiment
London, England Headline Book Publishing 2005 1920798625 / 9781920798628 Edition Not Stated Hardcover Very Good Not Applicable 
Medium hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, no dustjacket, edition not stated, 426gms, 406 pages. This is the first instalment in the popular Maximum Ride series. Book is in very good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in very good condition with only very light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Patterson, James Maximum Ride: The Final Warning
London, England Doubleday 2008 0385613741 / 9780385613743 First Edition Softcover Good Not Applicable 
Softcover, First Edition, 300gms, 292 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, some mild page discolouration throughout, mild creasing to the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 14.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Patterson, James on 77sunsetbooks.com
Patterson, James on Aaronjamesbooksellers.com
Patterson, James on Agreatbookshop.com
Patterson, James on Alongthewaybooks.com
Patterson, James on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Patterson, James on Areadershaven.com
Patterson, James on Baileybooks.ca
Patterson, James on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Patterson, James on Bkends.com
Patterson, James on Boardsandwraps.com
Patterson, James on Bookbays.com
Patterson, James on Bookresq.com
Patterson, James on Booksagain.net
Patterson, James on Booksourcesonline.com
Patterson, James on Bookwormandsilverfish.com
Patterson, James on Bookwormhbg.com
Patterson, James on Bookyahoo.net
Patterson, James on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Patterson, James on Deansbookstore.com
Patterson, James on Elsworthhob.com
Patterson, James on Everyotherbook.com
Patterson, James on Fuutabooks.com
Patterson, James on Grassriverbooks.com
Patterson, James on Jeffstarkbooks.com
Patterson, James on Joyofbooks.net
Patterson, James on Khbooks.com
Patterson, James on Lakesidebooks.com
Patterson, James on Literaturopolis.net
Patterson, James on Mokadabooks.com
Patterson, James on Moodybooks.net
Patterson, James on Mvfbooks.org
Patterson, James on Nomadestore.com
Patterson, James on Readitagain1.com
Patterson, James on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Patterson, James on Secondtimearoundbooks.com
Patterson, James on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
Patterson, James on Springstreetbooksri.com
Patterson, James on Store.bookswithapast.com
Patterson, James on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Patterson, James on Tatteredjacket.com
Patterson, James on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Patterson, James on Tomesofmystery.com
Patterson, James on Trillionbooks.com
Patterson, James on Villagebooks.biz


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie