|
|
Montgomery, L.M. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Avonlea North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1987 0207155429 / 9780207155420 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 200gms, 252 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, small stamp from previous seller on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Avonlea North Ryde, AUS Angus & Robertson 1988 0207155429 / 9780207155420 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 196gms, 252 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Avonlea North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1989 0207155429 / 9780207155420 Reprint Soft Cover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 200gms, 252 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, pen inscriptions on inside front pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Avonlea London, England George G. Harrap & Co. Ltd 1925 First Harrap Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good Hardcover with green boards and pictorial dust jacket, first Harrap edition (original first edition published by L C Page in 1909), 462gms, 320 pages. Book #2 in the Anne of Green Gables series. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/foxing throughout, small pen inscription on inside publishers page, frontispiece has become loose and been stuck back into the book. Boards are in good condition with light shelf wear. Dust jacket is in fair to good condition with mild shelf wear and chipping, some light foxing, one thin 2-inch tear to front, one or two small tears to back, plus large corner missing from rear dj and flap, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 40,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
400.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables New York, USA Bantam Books 1992 055321313X / 9780553213133 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 162gms, 308 pages. Book #1 in the Anne of Green Gables series. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, sticker residue on front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Green Gables Pymble, Australia Angus & Robertson 1992 0207123233 / 9780207123238 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Hardcover, reprint edition, 280gms, 256 pages. Book #1 in the Anne of Green Gables series. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, small corner cut out of title page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of the Island North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1990 0207155445 / 9780207155444 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 182gms, 221 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of the Island London, England Puffin Books 1981 0140325670 / 9780140325676 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 190gms, 292 pages. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, small pen inscription on the inside back of the front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne of Windy Willows London, England Bloomsbury Books 1994 1854712632 / 9781854712639 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 134gms, 255 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration/spotting throughout, large sticker from previous seller on back cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
4.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Montgomery, L.M. Anne's House of Dreams London, England Bloomsbury Books 1992 0553213180 / 9780553213188 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 124gms, 227 pages. Book #5 in the Anne of Green Gables series. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, small pen mark on inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Montgomery, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1990 0207155453 / 9780207155451 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 202gms, 236 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Montgomery, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1987 0207155453 / 9780207155451 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 196gms, 236 pages. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, blank front endpaper has been removed, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Montgomery, L.M. Chronicles of Avonlea North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1990 0207155453 / 9780207155451 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 196gms, 236 pages. Book is in good condition with general wear and tear and mild page discolouration throughout, blank front endpaper has been removed, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Montgomery, L.M. Further Chronicles of Avonlea New York, USA Angus & Robertson 1990 0207128669 / 9780207128660 Reprint Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Hardcover with laminated pictorial boards, reprint edition, 266gms, 220 pages. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Montgomery, L.M. Kilmeny of the Orchard North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1988 0207159343 / 9780207159343 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 172gms, 218 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Montgomery, L.M. Kilmeny of the Orchard North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1988 0207159343 / 9780207159343 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 172gms, 218 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Montgomery, L.M. Rilla of Ingleside Sydney, Australia Angus & Robertson 1938 Edition Not Stated Hardcover (Original Cloth) Good No Jacket Hardcover with green cloth boards, no dustjacket, edition not stated (assumed early edition), 366gms, 366 pages. From the author of the bestselling Anne of Green Gables series. Book is in good condition for its age with general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting/foxing throughout. DJ is missing. Small stamp on inside front page and title page from previous owner. External cloth shows rubbing and minor discolouration, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
25.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Montgomery, L.M. Rilla of Ingleside New York, USA Bantam Books 1992 0553269224 / 9780553269222 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 152gms, 277 pages. Book #8 in the Anne of Green Gables series. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate to heavy page discolouration throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Montgomery, L.M. Rilla of Ingleside Sydney, Australia Angus & Robertson 1950 Reprint Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Fair to Good Hardcover with decorated boards and dust jacket, reprint edition, 372gms, 330 pages. illustrated endpapers. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, small pen inscription on inside endpaper and title page. Dust jacket is price clipped and shows moderate shelf wear, chipping and fading. Boards show light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
28.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Montgomery, L.M. Story Girl, The North Ryde, Australia Angus & Robertson 1988 0207159300 / 9780207159305 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 228gms, 286 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Attached picture is of actual book. Please see listings for other books in this series. Purchase more than 1 item and save money with combined postage. And if you can't find the title you're looking for - why not ask us direct. With over 30,000 books in stock we can't list them all! Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Montgomery, L.M. on 77sunsetbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Agawa.com Montgomery, L.M. on Agreatbookshop.com Montgomery, L.M. on Ainsworthbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Alpha2omegabooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Areadershaven.com Montgomery, L.M. on Baileybooks.ca Montgomery, L.M. on Boardsandwraps.com Montgomery, L.M. on Booklionshop.com Montgomery, L.M. on Bookresq.com Montgomery, L.M. on Books.omcanada.org Montgomery, L.M. on Booksagain.net Montgomery, L.M. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Montgomery, L.M. on Bookwormhbg.com Montgomery, L.M. on Bookyahoo.net Montgomery, L.M. on Borisbooks.co.uk
| Montgomery, L.M. on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Montgomery, L.M. on Central-bookexchange.com Montgomery, L.M. on Dbworldwidebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Deansbookstore.com Montgomery, L.M. on Dunawaybooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Fossilbooks.ca Montgomery, L.M. on Lakesidebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Literaturopolis.net Montgomery, L.M. on Mvfbooks.org Montgomery, L.M. on Nomadestore.com Montgomery, L.M. on Peerlessbookstore.com Montgomery, L.M. on Readitagain1.com Montgomery, L.M. on Remembrancebooks.com.au Montgomery, L.M. on Sackofbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Secondtimearoundbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Shelleyandsonbooks.com
| Montgomery, L.M. on Shop.abundatrade.com Montgomery, L.M. on Store.bookswithapast.com Montgomery, L.M. on Sunflowerbooksales.com Montgomery, L.M. on Tatteredjacket.com Montgomery, L.M. on Thebearbookcompany.com Montgomery, L.M. on Thebestbooksforless.com Montgomery, L.M. on Thewellreadbookstore.com Montgomery, L.M. on Thomasrarebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Trillionbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Villageidiotsbooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Williamsbooks.ca Montgomery, L.M. on Worldofrarebooks.com Montgomery, L.M. on Www.books.omships.org |
|
|