|
|
Martin, Marcia ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker A Spring to Remember Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Sari Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker at Cherrydale Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Nielsen, Jon Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 322gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker in Hollywood Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Stevens, Mary Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Mystery at Arawak Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Stevens, Mary Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker On Her Own Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Sari Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 354gms, 282 pages. Book is in good condition with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Boards show minor scuffing to edges and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker On Her Own Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Sari Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Special Agent Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Nielsen, Jon Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 324gms, 282 pages. Book is in good condition with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Boards show minor scuffing to edges and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Special Agent Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Nielsen, Jon Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Takes a Giant Step Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Stevens, Mary Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 332gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Internal spine webbing at front and back has begun to split from endpapers. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Martin, Marcia on Adinfinitumbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Antiquarianbooks.biz Martin, Marcia on Argyleemporium.com.au Martin, Marcia on Ayerego.com Martin, Marcia on Booklionshop.com Martin, Marcia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Martin, Marcia on Booksontheblvd.com Martin, Marcia on Booksr4u.net Martin, Marcia on Buy.volume1books.com Martin, Marcia on Central-bookexchange.com Martin, Marcia on Childhoodbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Confettibooks.com Martin, Marcia on Curiocornerbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Doreenstephensbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Flyingelfbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Gibsonbooks.com
| Martin, Marcia on Lincbook.com Martin, Marcia on Memorieslostandfound.biz Martin, Marcia on Mrrichardsbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Neverwithoutabook.ca Martin, Marcia on Oddvolumebooks.com Martin, Marcia on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com Martin, Marcia on Peerlessbookstore.com Martin, Marcia on Pegasusbooksonline.com Martin, Marcia on Rainydaybooks.ca Martin, Marcia on Reading-well.com Martin, Marcia on Readitagain1.com Martin, Marcia on Rebook.us Martin, Marcia on Rememberbooksonline.com Martin, Marcia on Sackofbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Sales.acornbookshop.com Martin, Marcia on Second-chance-books.com
| Martin, Marcia on Senecavalleybooks.com Martin, Marcia on Shop.bookgarden2.com Martin, Marcia on Showlettwestbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Sunflowerbooksales.com Martin, Marcia on Tatteredjacket.com Martin, Marcia on Thebookhound.net Martin, Marcia on Thewaywardbook.com Martin, Marcia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca Martin, Marcia on Used-and-rare-books.com Martin, Marcia on Used.orcabooks.com Martin, Marcia on Vintagebooks.com.au Martin, Marcia on Woodensoldierbooks.com Martin, Marcia on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|