Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Martin, Marcia Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker A Spring to Remember
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1960 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Sari 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker at Cherrydale
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Nielsen, Jon 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 322gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker in Hollywood
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1961 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Stevens, Mary 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Mystery at Arawak
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1962 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Stevens, Mary 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker On Her Own
Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Sari 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 354gms, 282 pages. Book is in good condition with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Boards show minor scuffing to edges and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker On Her Own
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Sari 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Special Agent
Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Nielsen, Jon 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 324gms, 282 pages. Book is in good condition with age-related general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Boards show minor scuffing to edges and corners, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Special Agent
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1957 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Nielsen, Jon 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 330gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Martin, Marcia Donna Parker Takes a Giant Step
Racine, Wisconsin, USA Western Publishing Company Inc. 1964 First Edition Hardcover Good Not Applicable Stevens, Mary 
Hardcover with pictorial boards, not issued with dust jacket, first edition, 332gms, 282 pages, decorated endpapers. Another instalment in the popular young adult fiction series for girls featuring Donna Parker. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen inscription from a previous owner on one of the inside front pages. Boards are in good condition with moderate shelf wear and some chipping particularly to the bottom/top of spine. Internal spine webbing at front and back has begun to split from endpapers. Front and back endpapers show sticky tape residue from where the book was previously cover in protective plastic, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Martin, Marcia on Adinfinitumbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Antiquarianbooks.biz
Martin, Marcia on Argyleemporium.com.au
Martin, Marcia on Ayerego.com
Martin, Marcia on Booklionshop.com
Martin, Marcia on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Martin, Marcia on Booksontheblvd.com
Martin, Marcia on Booksr4u.net
Martin, Marcia on Buy.volume1books.com
Martin, Marcia on Central-bookexchange.com
Martin, Marcia on Childhoodbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Confettibooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Curiocornerbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Flyingelfbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Gibsonbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Lincbook.com
Martin, Marcia on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Martin, Marcia on Mrrichardsbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Martin, Marcia on Oddvolumebooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Past-perfect-florida-history-books.com
Martin, Marcia on Peerlessbookstore.com
Martin, Marcia on Pegasusbooksonline.com
Martin, Marcia on Rainydaybooks.ca
Martin, Marcia on Reading-well.com
Martin, Marcia on Readitagain1.com
Martin, Marcia on Rebook.us
Martin, Marcia on Rememberbooksonline.com
Martin, Marcia on Sackofbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Martin, Marcia on Second-chance-books.com
Martin, Marcia on Senecavalleybooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Martin, Marcia on Showlettwestbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Martin, Marcia on Tatteredjacket.com
Martin, Marcia on Thebookhound.net
Martin, Marcia on Thewaywardbook.com
Martin, Marcia on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Martin, Marcia on Used-and-rare-books.com
Martin, Marcia on Used.orcabooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Vintagebooks.com.au
Martin, Marcia on Woodensoldierbooks.com
Martin, Marcia on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie