Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Springer, Nancy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Springer, Nancy Black Beast, The: The Book of Isle (Sequel to the trilogy)
Scotland Richard Drew Publishing Ltd 1985 0862671116 / 9780862671112 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 346gms, 206 pages. This is the sequel to The Book of Isle trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 12.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Springer, Nancy Chains of Gold
London, UK Macdonald & Co. Publishers Ltd 1987 0356148017 / 9780356148014 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 360gms, 230 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 9.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Springer, Nancy Sable Moon, The: The Book of Isle (Book #3)
Scotland Richard Drew Publishing Ltd 1985 0862671108 / 9780862671105 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 414gms, 263 pages. This is the third book in The Book of Isle trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 20.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Springer, Nancy Silver Sun, The: The Book of Isle (Book #2)
Scotland Richard Drew Publishing Ltd 1984 0862670764 / 9780862670764 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good 
Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 488gms, 292 pages. This is the second book in The Book of Isle trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 8.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Springer, Nancy on Aedenstclair.com
Springer, Nancy on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com
Springer, Nancy on Alongthewaybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Baileybooks.ca
Springer, Nancy on Bookcastleonline.com
Springer, Nancy on Bookresq.com
Springer, Nancy on Booksagain.net
Springer, Nancy on Booksinbulgaria.com
Springer, Nancy on Bookwormhbg.com
Springer, Nancy on Bookyahoo.net
Springer, Nancy on Bratsbargainbookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Central-bookexchange.com
Springer, Nancy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Springer, Nancy on Deansbookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Dejalubookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Dinahsondstreet.com
Springer, Nancy on Dunawaybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Gibsonbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Ioverstocks.com
Springer, Nancy on Kayleighbug.com
Springer, Nancy on Manorfarmbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Manyhills.com
Springer, Nancy on Memorieslostandfound.biz
Springer, Nancy on Neverwithoutabook.ca
Springer, Nancy on Nomadestore.com
Springer, Nancy on Oddvolumebooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Peerlessbookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Readitagain1.com
Springer, Nancy on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Springer, Nancy on Sackofbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Sales.acornbookshop.com
Springer, Nancy on Scififantasybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Second-chance-books.com
Springer, Nancy on Senecavalleybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Shop.bookgarden2.com
Springer, Nancy on Showlettwestbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Skylarkerbooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Store.bookswithapast.com
Springer, Nancy on Thebooktree.co.uk
Springer, Nancy on Trentsbookshelf.com
Springer, Nancy on Unearthlybooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Used.orcabooks.com
Springer, Nancy on Vagabondbookstore.com
Springer, Nancy on Wormhole.com.au
Springer, Nancy on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie