|
|
Springer, Nancy ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Springer, Nancy Black Beast, The: The Book of Isle (Sequel to the trilogy) Scotland Richard Drew Publishing Ltd 1985 0862671116 / 9780862671112 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 346gms, 206 pages. This is the sequel to The Book of Isle trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
12.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Springer, Nancy Chains of Gold London, UK Macdonald & Co. Publishers Ltd 1987 0356148017 / 9780356148014 First Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with red boards and pictorial dust jacket, first edition, 360gms, 230 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
9.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Springer, Nancy Sable Moon, The: The Book of Isle (Book #3) Scotland Richard Drew Publishing Ltd 1985 0862671108 / 9780862671105 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 414gms, 263 pages. This is the third book in The Book of Isle trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
20.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Springer, Nancy Silver Sun, The: The Book of Isle (Book #2) Scotland Richard Drew Publishing Ltd 1984 0862670764 / 9780862670764 First UK Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with blue boards and pictorial dust jacket, first UK edition, 488gms, 292 pages. This is the second book in The Book of Isle trilogy. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page. Dust jacket is in good condition with only light shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Springer, Nancy on Aedenstclair.com Springer, Nancy on Allaboutbooksandmedia.com Springer, Nancy on Alongthewaybooks.com Springer, Nancy on Baileybooks.ca Springer, Nancy on Bookcastleonline.com Springer, Nancy on Bookresq.com Springer, Nancy on Booksagain.net Springer, Nancy on Booksinbulgaria.com Springer, Nancy on Bookwormhbg.com Springer, Nancy on Bookyahoo.net Springer, Nancy on Bratsbargainbookstore.com Springer, Nancy on Central-bookexchange.com Springer, Nancy on Darkwoodonline.co.uk Springer, Nancy on Deansbookstore.com Springer, Nancy on Dejalubookstore.com Springer, Nancy on Dinahsondstreet.com
| Springer, Nancy on Dunawaybooks.com Springer, Nancy on Gibsonbooks.com Springer, Nancy on Ioverstocks.com Springer, Nancy on Kayleighbug.com Springer, Nancy on Manorfarmbooks.com Springer, Nancy on Manyhills.com Springer, Nancy on Memorieslostandfound.biz Springer, Nancy on Neverwithoutabook.ca Springer, Nancy on Nomadestore.com Springer, Nancy on Oddvolumebooks.com Springer, Nancy on Peerlessbookstore.com Springer, Nancy on Readitagain1.com Springer, Nancy on Remembrancebooks.com.au Springer, Nancy on Sackofbooks.com Springer, Nancy on Sales.acornbookshop.com Springer, Nancy on Scififantasybooks.com
| Springer, Nancy on Second-chance-books.com Springer, Nancy on Senecavalleybooks.com Springer, Nancy on Shop.bookgarden2.com Springer, Nancy on Showlettwestbooks.com Springer, Nancy on Skylarkerbooks.com Springer, Nancy on Store.bookswithapast.com Springer, Nancy on Thebooktree.co.uk Springer, Nancy on Trentsbookshelf.com Springer, Nancy on Unearthlybooks.com Springer, Nancy on Used.orcabooks.com Springer, Nancy on Vagabondbookstore.com Springer, Nancy on Wormhole.com.au Springer, Nancy on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|