|
|
Shute, Nevil ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Shute, Nevil Beyond the Black Stump Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Whitfield, David W. Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 440gms, 296 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Shute, Nevil Beyond the Black Stump William Heinemann Ltd Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Whitfield, David W. Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 442gms, 296 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Shute, Nevil Chequer Board, The Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Jackson, Michael Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 398gms, 275 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Shute, Nevil Far Country, The Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, Michael Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 432gms, 307 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Shute, Nevil Far Country, The Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, Michael Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 434gms, 307 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Shute, Nevil In the Wet Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Gaisford, Paul Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 490gms, 354 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Shute, Nevil In the Wet William Heinemann Ltd Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Gaisford, Paul Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 510gms, 353 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Shute, Nevil Lonely Road Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, Anne Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 372gms, 244 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Shute, Nevil Marazan; So Disdained Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Byfield, Graham Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 522gms, 489 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. This particular volume features two stories. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Shute, Nevil Marazan; So Disdained S.A, Geneva Heron Books 1969 Collection Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Byfield, Graham Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards, collection edition, 552gms, 450 pages, illustrated red with gold emblem endpapers. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Hard cover is in good condition with only mild shelf wear. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Boards have been covered in protective plastic and stuck to boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
45.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Shute, Nevil Most Secret Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Greer, Terence Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 402gms, 275 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Shute, Nevil Most Secret Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Greer, Terence Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 402gms, 275 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing. Gilt stamping on spine has all but rubbed off, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Shute, Nevil No Highway Heron Books Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, David Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 404gms, 267 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in fair to good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing. Top front joint is beginning to split about 1/4 of the way down the length of the book. Gilt stamping on spine has all but rubbed off, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
14 |
Shute, Nevil No Highway Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, David Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 390gms, 267 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
15 |
Shute, Nevil On the Beach Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Keeping, Charles Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 442gms, 311 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Shute, Nevil Pied Piper Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Walker, Shirley Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 428gms, 302 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Shute, Nevil Rainbow and the Rose, The S.A, Geneva Heron Books 1969 Collection Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Ede, Janina Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards, collection edition, 450gms, 305 pages, illustrated red with gold emblem endpapers. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Hard cover is in good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Shute, Nevil Rainbow and the Rose, The Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Ede, Janina Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 434gms, 305 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
19 |
Shute, Nevil Requiem for a Wren Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Ludlow, Patricia Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 376gms, 249 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Shute, Nevil Round the Bend Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Kneen, Lisbeth Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 510gms, 375 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Leatherette is splitting halfway down the length of the book at the front joint. Otherwise boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shute, Nevil on Ainsworthbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Alpha2omegabooks.com Shute, Nevil on Areadershaven.com Shute, Nevil on Argyleemporium.com.au Shute, Nevil on Booklionshop.com Shute, Nevil on Bookresq.com Shute, Nevil on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com Shute, Nevil on Booksourcesonline.com Shute, Nevil on Booksuniversal.net Shute, Nevil on Borisbooks.co.uk Shute, Nevil on Brimstonesbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Central-bookexchange.com Shute, Nevil on Chroniclesofcrime.com Shute, Nevil on Clairmorbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Cmereadbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Dbworldwidebooks.com
| Shute, Nevil on Deansbookstore.com Shute, Nevil on Eldersbookstore.com Shute, Nevil on Hyperionbookstore.com Shute, Nevil on Jamesgrahambookseller.com Shute, Nevil on Khbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Lakesidebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Lastearthdistro.net Shute, Nevil on Literaturopolis.net Shute, Nevil on Monfortsegarrabooks.com Shute, Nevil on Mylibrarymarket.com Shute, Nevil on Opcit.com Shute, Nevil on Pereysbooks.com.au Shute, Nevil on Rainydaybooks.ca Shute, Nevil on Rareandrecent.com Shute, Nevil on Readitagainbooks-novi.com Shute, Nevil on Remembrancebooks.com.au
| Shute, Nevil on Shop.abundatrade.com Shute, Nevil on Skylarkerbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Store.bookswithapast.com Shute, Nevil on Tatteredjacket.com Shute, Nevil on Thebearbookcompany.com Shute, Nevil on Thomasrarebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Trillionbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Used.orcabooks.com Shute, Nevil on Villageidiotsbooks.com Shute, Nevil on Washburn-books.com Shute, Nevil on Worldofrarebooks.com Shute, Nevil on Wormhole.com.au Shute, Nevil on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|