Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
ISBN
 
 
Gift Cards
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shute, Nevil Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
View Image
1 Shute, Nevil Beyond the Black Stump
Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Whitfield, David W. 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 440gms, 296 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
2 Shute, Nevil Beyond the Black Stump
William Heinemann Ltd Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Whitfield, David W. 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 442gms, 296 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Shute, Nevil Chequer Board, The
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Jackson, Michael 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 398gms, 275 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
4 Shute, Nevil Far Country, The
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, Michael 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 432gms, 307 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Shute, Nevil Far Country, The
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, Michael 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 434gms, 307 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
6 Shute, Nevil In the Wet
Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Gaisford, Paul 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 490gms, 354 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Shute, Nevil In the Wet
William Heinemann Ltd Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Gaisford, Paul 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 510gms, 353 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
8 Shute, Nevil Lonely Road
Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, Anne 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 372gms, 244 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Shute, Nevil Marazan; So Disdained
Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Byfield, Graham 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 522gms, 489 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. This particular volume features two stories. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
10 Shute, Nevil Marazan; So Disdained
S.A, Geneva Heron Books 1969 Collection Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Byfield, Graham 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards, collection edition, 552gms, 450 pages, illustrated red with gold emblem endpapers. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Hard cover is in good condition with only mild shelf wear. Book is ex-library and shows the associated stampings and markings. Boards have been covered in protective plastic and stuck to boards, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 45.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
11 Shute, Nevil Most Secret
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Greer, Terence 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 402gms, 275 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Shute, Nevil Most Secret
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Greer, Terence 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 402gms, 275 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing. Gilt stamping on spine has all but rubbed off, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Shute, Nevil No Highway
Heron Books Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, David 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 404gms, 267 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in fair to good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing. Top front joint is beginning to split about 1/4 of the way down the length of the book. Gilt stamping on spine has all but rubbed off, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
14 Shute, Nevil No Highway
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Knight, David 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 390gms, 267 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
15 Shute, Nevil On the Beach
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Keeping, Charles 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 442gms, 311 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
16 Shute, Nevil Pied Piper
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Walker, Shirley 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 428gms, 302 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
17 Shute, Nevil Rainbow and the Rose, The
S.A, Geneva Heron Books 1969 Collection Hard Cover Good Not Applicable Ede, Janina 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards, collection edition, 450gms, 305 pages, illustrated red with gold emblem endpapers. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Hard cover is in good condition with only mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 6.50 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Shute, Nevil Rainbow and the Rose, The
Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Ede, Janina 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 434gms, 305 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
19 Shute, Nevil Requiem for a Wren
Heron Books 1968 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Ludlow, Patricia 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 376gms, 249 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. Boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
20 Shute, Nevil Round the Bend
Heron Books 1969 Collection Hardcover Leatherette Good Not Applicable Kneen, Lisbeth 
Hardcover with dark red leatherette boards and gilt lettering/decoration to spine and boards, collection edition, 510gms, 375 pages, illustrated red with gold pattern endpapers, yellow bookmark. This is one volume in a set of complete works by Nevil Shute. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Leatherette is splitting halfway down the length of the book at the front joint. Otherwise boards are in good condition with mild shelf wear and scuffing, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. 
Price: 10.00 AUD
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shute, Nevil on Ainsworthbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Areadershaven.com
Shute, Nevil on Argyleemporium.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Booklionshop.com
Shute, Nevil on Bookresq.com
Shute, Nevil on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Shute, Nevil on Booksourcesonline.com
Shute, Nevil on Booksuniversal.net
Shute, Nevil on Borisbooks.co.uk
Shute, Nevil on Brimstonesbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Central-bookexchange.com
Shute, Nevil on Chroniclesofcrime.com
Shute, Nevil on Clairmorbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Cmereadbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Dbworldwidebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Deansbookstore.com
Shute, Nevil on Eldersbookstore.com
Shute, Nevil on Hyperionbookstore.com
Shute, Nevil on Jamesgrahambookseller.com
Shute, Nevil on Khbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Lakesidebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Lastearthdistro.net
Shute, Nevil on Literaturopolis.net
Shute, Nevil on Monfortsegarrabooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Mylibrarymarket.com
Shute, Nevil on Opcit.com
Shute, Nevil on Pereysbooks.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Rainydaybooks.ca
Shute, Nevil on Rareandrecent.com
Shute, Nevil on Readitagainbooks-novi.com
Shute, Nevil on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Shop.abundatrade.com
Shute, Nevil on Skylarkerbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Store.bookswithapast.com
Shute, Nevil on Tatteredjacket.com
Shute, Nevil on Thebearbookcompany.com
Shute, Nevil on Thomasrarebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Trillionbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Used.orcabooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Villageidiotsbooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Washburn-books.com
Shute, Nevil on Worldofrarebooks.com
Shute, Nevil on Wormhole.com.au
Shute, Nevil on Youronlinebookstore.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@readinghabit.com.au
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie