|
|
Park, Ruth ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
1 |
Park, Ruth Fence Around the Cuckoo, A (Large Print) Rozelle, Australia Sage Book Publishing Consultants P/L 1995 1875939016 / 9781875939015 Large Print Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, large print edition, 672gms, 324 pages. This is how Ruth Park begins the first volume of her autobiography, written as vividly as any of her novels; a moving, passionate, often funny account of the people and places which influenced her early years. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good with minor fading and shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Park, Ruth Fishing in the Styx Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books Australia Ltd 1994 014017334X / 9780140173345 Reprint Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, reprint, 225gms, 302 pages. This is the second volume of Ruth Park's best-selling autobiography. Fishing in the Styx is not only a candid portrait of a marriage, but also of an industrious literary partnership. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and moderate page discolouration throughout. There is a small pen marking from a previous owner on the inside front page, otherwise no other pre-loved marks. Price:
7.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Park, Ruth Fishing In the Styx Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books Australia Ltd 1993 0670846805 / 9780670846801 First Edition Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with brown boards and pictorial dust jacket, First Edition, 500gms 302 pages, lilac coloured endpapers. Fishing in the Styx is the second volume of Ruth Park's autobiography. It explores her adult married life with D'arcy Niland. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, some fading to spine of dust jacket, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Park, Ruth Fishing In the Styx Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books Australia Ltd 1993 0670846805 / 9780670846801 Reprint Hard Cover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with dark pink boards and pictorial dust jacket, reprint edition, 620gms. 301 pages, lilac coloured endpapers. Fishing in the Styx is the second volume of Ruth Park's autobiography. It explores her adult married life with D'arcy Niland. Book is in good condition with minor general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good condition with mild shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
10.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Park, Ruth Fishing in the Styx (Large Print) Rozelle, Australia Sage Book Publishing Consultants P/L 1995 1875939024 / 9781875939022 Large Print Edition Hardcover with Dust Jacket Good Good Hardcover with black boards and pictorial dust jacket, large print edition, 696gms, 335 pages. Fishing in the Styx is the second volume of Ruth Park's autobiography. It explores her adult married life with D'arcy Niland. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear and light page discolouration throughout. Dust jacket is in good with minor fading and shelf wear, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
18.00 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Park, Ruth My Sister Sif Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books Australia Ltd 1996 0140378154 / 9780140378153 Third Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, Third Edition, 150gms, 180 pages. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, mild to moderate page discolouration to all pages, previous owner's name inside front cover, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
8.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Park, Ruth Playing Beatie Bow London, England Penguin Group 1982 0140314601 / 9780140314601 First Penguin Books Edition Paperback Good Not Applicable Paperback, First Penguin Books Edition, 100gms, 196 pages. Playing Beatie Bow is the Winner of the Australian Children's Book of the Year Award. Book is in good condition with mild general wear and tear, slight page discolouration to some pages, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
5.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Park, Ruth Power of Roses, A Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books 1978 0140049657 / 9780140049657 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 176gms, 286 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Park, Ruth Power of Roses, A Ringwood, Australia Penguin Books 1985 0140049657 / 9780140049657 Reprint Softcover Good Not Applicable Softcover, reprint edition, 184gms, 286 pages. Book is in good condition with general age-related wear and tear and moderate page discolouration/spotting throughout, otherwise no other pre-loved markings. Price:
6.50 AUD
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Park, Ruth on Alexandriaslibrary.com Park, Ruth on Argyleemporium.com.au Park, Ruth on Astleybookfarm.com Park, Ruth on Baileybooks.ca Park, Ruth on Blackflamebooks.co.uk Park, Ruth on Bookarc.com.au Park, Ruth on Booksandbobs.co.uk Park, Ruth on Booksontheblvd.com Park, Ruth on Brimstonesbooks.com Park, Ruth on Browseawhilecowra.com Park, Ruth on Childhoodbooks.com Park, Ruth on Clairmorbooks.com Park, Ruth on Countlesspages.com Park, Ruth on Covertocoverbooks.ca Park, Ruth on Dbworldwidebooks.com Park, Ruth on Doreenstephensbooks.com
| Park, Ruth on Dromanabooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Farawaynearbybooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Finebks.com Park, Ruth on Gibsonbooks.com Park, Ruth on Goodwillbooks.com Park, Ruth on Horsebooksplus.com Park, Ruth on Juniperseedbooks.com Park, Ruth on Leonsbookstore.com Park, Ruth on Manyhills.com Park, Ruth on Montclairbookcenter.com Park, Ruth on Montrosehouse.com.au Park, Ruth on Mysteryandimagination.com Park, Ruth on Mysterymikes.com Park, Ruth on Oddvolumebooks.com Park, Ruth on Oldbooksonfrontstbookcatalog.com Park, Ruth on Pereysbooks.com.au
| Park, Ruth on Readinkbooks.com Park, Ruth on Readitagain1.com Park, Ruth on Remembrancebooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Serendipitybooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Sunflowerbooksales.com Park, Ruth on Trillionbooks.com Park, Ruth on Used.orcabooks.com Park, Ruth on Vintagebooks.com.au Park, Ruth on Vtsbooks.com Park, Ruth on Whiteunicornbooks.com Park, Ruth on Wisestreetbooks.com Park, Ruth on Worldofrarebooks.com Park, Ruth on Youronlinebookstore.com |
|
|